Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (61 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sloane Renee Hall | |||
|image = File:Sloane Hall 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|07|16}} | |||
|birthdate = July 16, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = South Carolina | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt | |||
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Olivia Roberson]] | |||
}}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Evil Like Me | | rowspan="5" |Evil Like Me | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles | | rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild | | rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |Legs | | rowspan="9" |Legs | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="9" |Tawney Giles | | rowspan="9" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|did not place<br />Contemporary Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | | rowspan="11" |Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Leah Evans | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in American League Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Makers (Columbia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Pro Reveler Winner<br />Industry - DC Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Columbia) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All My Love | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Jump VIP | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cupid | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Gardner | |||
|Wilmington | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bitter Earth | |Bitter Earth | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Leah Evans | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 230: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Critic's Choice | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Critic's Choice | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sloane Hall/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sloanerenee16/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sloanerenee16/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CrA9XjIs8p-/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C5WChgJOMGr/ Revel (Charleston) - Bitter Earth] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CrA9XjIs8p-/ Tiger Friday Introduction] ''NOTE: Her voice was muted.'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 151: | Line 243: | ||
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | [[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||