Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sloane Renee Hall | |name = Sloane Renee Hall | ||
|image = File:Sloane Hall.jpg | |image = File:Sloane Hall 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|07|16}} | ||
|birthdate = July 16, 2014 | |birthdate = July 16, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt | |dance studios = The Southern Strutt | ||
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] | |friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Olivia Roberson]] | ||
}}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | }}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles | | rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel (Charleston) | ||
| | |did not place<br />Contemporary Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Leah Evans | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in American League Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Makers (Columbia) | |Dance Makers (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Charleston) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Pro Reveler Winner<br />Industry - DC Workshop | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Columbia) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All My Love | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Jump VIP | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cupid | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Gardner | |||
|Wilmington | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Bitter Earth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Leah Evans | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 231: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sloane Hall/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sloanerenee16/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sloanerenee16/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CrA9XjIs8p-/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C5WChgJOMGr/ Revel (Charleston) - Bitter Earth] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CrA9XjIs8p-/ Tiger Friday Introduction] ''NOTE: Her voice was muted.'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 186: | Line 243: | ||
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | [[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||