Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Olivia Robertson]]
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Olivia Roberson]]
}}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
}}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.


Line 118: Line 118:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist Winner
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Line 139: Line 139:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now
| rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite
Line 156: Line 156:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="1"  |Cupid
|All My Love
| rowspan="1"  |Ballet
|
| rowspan="1"  |Erin Gardner
|
|UBC (Wilmington)
|Jump (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Intermediate Classical Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Jump VIP
|}
|}


Line 173: Line 173:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Cupid
| rowspan="2" |Cupid
|Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|Erin Gardner
| rowspan="2" |Erin Gardner
|Wilmington
|5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem
| rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem
|Top 12
|Top 12
Line 240: Line 243:
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]