Tatum Fisk: Difference between revisions
Blanked the page |
m 15 revisions imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Tatum Grace Fisk | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2012|09|23}} | |||
|birthdate=September 23, 2012 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts | |||
|parents=Erica Fisk (mother) | |||
|siblings=[[Stella Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk | |||
|friends= | |||
}}'''Tatum Grace Fisk''' (born on September 23, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School at Arts. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Downey) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/64/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Good Girl]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Downey 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Gems Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="9" |New York | |||
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - New York]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Downey 1) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Gems Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior<br />Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 1 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Bird Set Free | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Paige Davis<br />Gemma Desola<br />Christiana Fairfield<br />Zayna Ibrahim<br />Kaya Luczak<br />Lucy Pucillo<br />Arden Valenty<br />Sloan Wright | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Straighten Up & Fly Right | |||
| | |||
|Vanessa Mattar<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Kara Chen | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|Brooklyn Raney<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Kara Chen<br />Zayna Ibrahim | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Who Wants to Live Forever | |||
| | |||
|Zayna Ibrahim<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Lilia Cushing<br />Olivia Neves<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Jules Rubin<br />Kara Chen<br />[[Liv Matson]]<br />Tatum Kubacki<br />Presley Munson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dune | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Tatum Fisk/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tatumfisk/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Fisk Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||