Tatum Fisk: Difference between revisions

m 15 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts<br>Project 21
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts
|parents=Erica Fisk (mother)
|parents=Erica Fisk (mother)
|siblings=[[Stella Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk
|siblings=[[Stella Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk
|friends=
|friends=
}}'''Tatum Grace Fisk''' (born on September 23, 2012) is a young dancer.
}}'''Tatum Grace Fisk''' (born on September 23, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School at Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 30:
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Downey)
|Revolution (Downey)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
Line 50: Line 50:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="14" |
| rowspan="9" |Good Girl
| rowspan="14" |
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref>
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/64/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Good Girl]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/64/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Good Girl]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight (Downey 2)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Gems Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 95: Line 80:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="11" |New York
| rowspan="9" |New York
| rowspan="11" |
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - New York]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - New York]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/720/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fashionista]</ref>
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Gems Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starbound (Anaheim)
|Starbound (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior<br />Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 1 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(San Diego)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 142: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2022
|
|Bird Set Free
|
|Lyrical
|
|Paige Davis<br />Gemma Desola<br />Christiana Fairfield<br />Zayna Ibrahim<br />Kaya Luczak<br />Lucy Pucillo<br />Arden Valenty<br />Sloan Wright
|
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Straighten Up & Fly Right
|
|
|
|Vanessa Mattar<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Kara Chen
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|
|-
|-
|Move
|
|
|
|Brooklyn Raney<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Kara Chen<br />Zayna Ibrahim
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|
|-
|-
|Who Wants to Live Forever
|
|
|
|Zayna Ibrahim<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Lilia Cushing<br />Olivia Neves<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Jules Rubin<br />Kara Chen<br />[[Liv Matson]]<br />Tatum Kubacki<br />Presley Munson
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|
|-
|-
|Dune
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 244: Line 164:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Fisk Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]