Taylor Morrison: Difference between revisions
m Reverted edits by Chlobirdandmads (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
m 54 revisions imported |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Taylor Morrison | |name = Taylor Morrison | ||
|image = File:Taylor Morrison.jpg | |image = File:Taylor Morrison 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|03|12}} | ||
|birthdate = March 12, 2009 | |birthdate = March 12, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> Tiger Friday <br> MSA Agency | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> Tiger Friday <br> MSA Agency | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Sara Morrison (mother) | |parents = Sara Morrison (mother) | ||
|siblings = Connor Morrison (brother) | |siblings = Connor Morrison (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Zoe Billingsley]] | |friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Bree Bastone]] <br> [[Zoe Billingsley]] <br> [[Ellie Duffin]] <br> [[Emery Duffin]] | ||
}}'''Taylor Morrison''' (born on March 12, 2009) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2. | }}'''Taylor Morrison''' (born on March 12, 2009) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2. | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Queenie | | rowspan="4" |Queenie | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Unmasked | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Erica Marr | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Junior Female Best Dancer Winner | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Performance as Best Dancer Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Discarded Men | |My Discarded Men | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 132: | Line 122: | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erica Marr | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 317: | Line 323: | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||