Taylor Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 17 revisions imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Taylor Smith''' (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from | {{Infobox dancer | ||
==External | |name = Taylor Smith | ||
|image = File:Taylor Smith (2).jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|07|29}} | |||
|birthdate = July 29, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Washington | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = KAOS Dance Elite (former) <br> The Company Space (current) | |||
|parents = Kelli Smith (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Shealynn Nagel]] | |||
}}'''Taylor Smith''' (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from Washington, who trains at The Company Space. Formerly, she trained at KAOS Dance Elite. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Muddy Waters | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Fluid (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8-10 Solos<br />Platinum<br />Choreography Award<br />Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Fluid Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8-10 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1346/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Muddy Waters]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Little Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Petite Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Roots | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Fluid (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Fluid (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8-10 Solos<br />Power Ranking<br />Choreography Award<br />Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lonely | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lonely]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Thumbs | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Thumbs]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Aritst | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dancing on the Waves | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Voila | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Desperado | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |GT | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fierce | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evalyn Torres | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Petite Duos/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Control | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shealynn Nagel | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Diamond<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Fallout | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Evalyn Torres | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|White Flag | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shealynn Nagel | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Size | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evalyn Torres | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Landfill | |||
| | |||
|Linzy Stewart<br />Randi Madison<br />[[Shealynn Nagel]]<br />Samantha Olson<br />Presley Paquette<br />Danica Stephan<br />Narissa Mendoza<br />Evalyn Torres<br />Aubrey Wood | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Wild West | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Taylor Smith (2)/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/taylor.s_12/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/taylor.s_12/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||