Tenley Anthony: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 40 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> MSA Agency
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> MSA Agency
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Tenley Elysse Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who had trained at many studios. Currently, she dances, trains and competes at The Collective PHX.
}}'''Tenley Elysse Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who had trained at many studios. Currently, she dances, trains and competes at The Collective PHX.


She appeared in season nine of ''Dance Moms''.
She appeared in season nine of ''Dance Moms''.
Line 342: Line 342:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 348: Line 349:
|2017
|2017
|BINGO!
|BINGO!
|
|
|
|Braelyn Christie<br />Brielle Christie<br />Brynn Clements<br />Charlotte Colwill<br />Adrianna D'Amato<br />Alessandra D'Amato<br />Swayze Pearson<br />Mirabel Schwartz<br />Jasmine Willis<br />Anezka Schweigert
|Braelyn Christie<br />Brielle Christie<br />Brynn Clements<br />Charlotte Colwill<br />Adrianna D'Amato<br />Alessandra D'Amato<br />Swayze Pearson<br />Mirabel Schwartz<br />Jasmine Willis<br />Anezka Schweigert
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|2025
|Utopia
|Contemporary
|Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring
|[[Alyvia Chen]]<br />Anabel Solarez<br />[[Karson Koller]]<br />Lauryn Alexander<br />Lily Hill<br />Lily Miller<br />Logan Cruikshank<br />[[Madee Richardson]]<br />Sofia Verdugo<br />Tiana Luna<br />Kasey Blackmon
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Ensembles
|}
|}


Line 367: Line 377:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:The Collective PHX Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]