Sofi Flores: Difference between revisions

m 30 revisions imported
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name=Sofia "Sofi" Flores
|name=Sofia "Sofi" Flores
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=14
|age={{age|2009|09|30}}
|birthdate=September 30, 2009
|birthdate=September 30, 2009
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|school grade=10th (25/26)
|affiliations=MAS Jr. Empresses Dance Team
|affiliations=MAS Jr. Empresses Dance Team
|dance studios=DAF Studio (former) <br> Magic Dance Studio (former) <br> Miami Arts Studio (current) <br> Stars Dance Studio (current)
|dance studios=DAF Studio (former) <br> Magic Dance Studio (former) <br> Miami Arts Studio (current) <br> Stars Dance Studio (current)
|siblings=[[Zoe Flores]] (sister)
|titles=''see below''
|parents=Deborah Ros (mother)
|siblings=[[Zoe Flores]] (sister) <br> Lorenza Rose (sister)
|pets=Soilel, Alma, Carmela, Lucha y Pocho
|pets=Soilel, Alma, Carmela, Lucha y Pocho
}}'''Sofia "Sofi" Flores''' (born on October 26, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Stars Dance Studio.
}}'''Sofia "Sofi" Flores''' (born on September 30, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Stars Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 75: Line 78:
|-
|-
|STG Nationals
|STG Nationals
|2nd Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lauderhill)
|StarQuest (Lauderhill)
Line 88: Line 91:
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1401/act/259/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - The Prayer]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1452/act/98/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - The Prayer (Title)]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1401/act/259/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - The Prayer]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1452/act/98/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - The Prayer (Title)]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |J' taime
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Chris Negret
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale)
|Advanced Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|Dreamaker (Miami)
|Advanced Teen Miss Dreamaker
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2022 Advanced Teen Miss Starpower
*2022 Advanced Teen Miss Dreamaker


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 103: Line 120:
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Flores Sisters]]
[[Category:Flores Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]