Leilani Lawlor: Difference between revisions
m 32 revisions imported |
|||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Leilani Jade Lawlor | |||
|image = File:Leilani Lawlor.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|02|17}} | |||
|birthdate = February 17, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California <br> Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> AA Dance Costumes | |||
|dance studios = K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Stars Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Nina Lawlor (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Rebecca Sutton]] <br> [[Jessica Sutton]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Daviana Fletcher]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |||
|nicknames = Lani | |||
}}'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 17, 2012) is a young teenage dancer/model from California, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. Previously, she trained at K2 Studios and later at Project 21. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Spotlight (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Genie in a Bottle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz/Open | |||
|Spotlight (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/451/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Genie in a Bottle]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Cat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Black Cat]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Babylon | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/89/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Babylon]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Remedy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Land of Confusion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Faceshopping | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Favorite Mistake | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/96/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Favorite Mistake]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |2 by 2 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Top Gear | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |Stay Here | |||
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary | |||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Top Gear | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stay Here]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Top Gear | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taking Note | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You Feel Real | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Love You Left Behind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Almeida | |||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Forgive Myself | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alex Almeida | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |12:45 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alex Almeida | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Somebody Else to Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 346: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alex Almeida<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Valentina Torres | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dear Future Husband | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Callie Del Valle<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Home | |||
| | |||
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Valentina Torres | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Vida Torres<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Marissa Nava | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|One Enchanted Evening | |||
|Production | |||
|Madeleine Martin<br />Savannah Cernas<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Audrina Davis<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Melina Nava<br />Leah Rios<br />Preston Oumedian<br />Lilly Douglas<br />Eva Wright<br />Maylene Meister<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />Vida Torres<br />Ashlee Beltran<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Prison of Decision | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bad Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Live Fully Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Lanor Lechiara<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fashion Model Art | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get it Right | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Becca Taylor<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broken | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Immaterial | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soleil Soleil | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Jordan Wallace | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ctrl+Alt+Del | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Eva Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heart Cry | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Eva Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grand Piano | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |How It All Works | | rowspan="2" |How It All Works | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 66: | Line 542: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@leilanijade YouTube] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@leilanijadedance TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@leilanijade YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Leilanijadedance YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||