Leilani Lawlor: Difference between revisions

m 32 revisions imported
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Leilani Jade Lawlor
|image = File:Leilani Lawlor.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2012|02|17}}
|birthdate = February 17, 2012
|nationality = American
|hometown = California <br> Florida
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> AA Dance Costumes
|dance studios = K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Stars Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Nina Lawlor (mother)
|friends = [[Rebecca Sutton]] <br> [[Jessica Sutton]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Daviana Fletcher]] <br> [[Molly Long]]
|nicknames = Lani
}}'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 17, 2012) is a young teenage dancer/model from California, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. Previously, she trained at K2 Studios and later at Project 21.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 23: Line 40:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/451/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Genie in a Bottle]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/451/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Genie in a Bottle]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 35: Line 52:
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Black Cat]</ref>
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Black Cat]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
Line 44: Line 61:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/89/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Babylon]</ref>
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/89/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Babylon]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Remedy
| rowspan="3" |Remedy
Line 55: Line 72:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Land of Confusion
| rowspan="3" |Land of Confusion
Line 66: Line 83:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
Line 74: Line 91:
|
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight (LA)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 89: Line 106:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/96/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Favorite Mistake]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/96/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Favorite Mistake]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Spotlight (LA)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 101: Line 118:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="27" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2 by 2
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Countdown (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Top Gear
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
|Starpower (Escondido)
| rowspan="3" |2 by 2
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 141:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Stay Here
| rowspan="14" |Stay Here
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary
|Countdown (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Top Gear
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stay Here]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stay Here]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Starpower (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Ballroom
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Breathe
| rowspan="7" |Breathe
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Countdown (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Top Gear
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|Starpower (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 203:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|24/7 (San Diego)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Taking Note
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Bellevue)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|Jump
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop
|}
|}


Line 171: Line 250:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Love You Left Behind
| rowspan="3" |The Love You Left Behind
Line 183: Line 262:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Forgive Myself
| rowspan="5" |Forgive Myself
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Alex Almeida
| rowspan="5" |Alex Almeida
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Spotlight (LA)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="3" |12-45
| rowspan="5" |12:45
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Alex Almeida
| rowspan="5" |Alex Almeida
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 228: Line 316:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Somebody Else to Love
| rowspan="5" |Somebody Else to Love
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida
| rowspan="5" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Starpower (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 257: Line 351:
|Alex Almeida<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Valentina Torres
|Alex Almeida<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Valentina Torres
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Dear Future Husband
|Dear Future Husband
Line 263: Line 357:
|Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Callie Del Valle<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian
|Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Callie Del Valle<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
Line 270: Line 364:
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Valentina Torres
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Valentina Torres
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Boots
|Boots
Line 276: Line 370:
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Vida Torres<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Marissa Nava
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Vida Torres<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Marissa Nava
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|One Enchanted Evening
|One Enchanted Evening
|
|Production
|Madeleine Martin<br />Savannah Cernas<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Audrina Davis<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Melina Nava<br />Leah Rios<br />Preston Oumedian<br />Lilly Douglas<br />Eva Wright<br />Maylene Meister<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />Vida Torres<br />Ashlee Beltran<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente
|Madeleine Martin<br />Savannah Cernas<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Audrina Davis<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Melina Nava<br />Leah Rios<br />Preston Oumedian<br />Lilly Douglas<br />Eva Wright<br />Maylene Meister<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />Vida Torres<br />Ashlee Beltran<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
Line 289: Line 383:
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bad Dreams
| rowspan="2" |Bad Dreams
Line 298: Line 392:
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Live Fully Now
| rowspan="2" |Live Fully Now
Line 307: Line 401:
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Lanor Lechiara<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Lanor Lechiara<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fashion Model Art
| rowspan="2" |Fashion Model Art
Line 316: Line 410:
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Get Right
| rowspan="2" |Get it Right
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Work Song
| rowspan="2" |Work Song
Line 334: Line 428:
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Becca Taylor<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Becca Taylor<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Broken
| rowspan="2" |Broken
Line 343: Line 437:
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Immaterial
| rowspan="2" |Immaterial
Line 352: Line 446:
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="18" |2023
Line 362: Line 456:
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Jordan Wallace
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Jordan Wallace
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ctrl+Alt+Del
| rowspan="2" |Ctrl+Alt+Del
Line 371: Line 465:
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Heart Cry
| rowspan="2" |Heart Cry
Line 380: Line 474:
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Grand Piano
| rowspan="2" |Grand Piano
Line 389: Line 483:
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |How It All Works
| rowspan="2" |How It All Works
Line 448: Line 542:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@leilanijade YouTube]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@leilanijadedance TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@leilanijade YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Leilanijadedance YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Leilanijadedance YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]