Mia Clark: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 11 revisions imported |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mia Clark''' (born in 2011) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. She and her mother appeared on CBS' Come Dance with Me. | [[File:Mia Clark.jpg|right|200px]]'''Mia Clark''' (born in 2011) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. She and her mother appeared on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Rock Star | |||
| | | | ||
|Tawney Giles | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bulletproof | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rich Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chase Hudson | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Vogue | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carly Gallup | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dem Beats | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fuerza | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Mia Clark/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/miaclarkmoves/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | |||
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:24, 7 December 2025

Mia Clark (born in 2011) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. She and her mother appeared on CBS' Come Dance with Me.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Rock Star | Tawney Giles | Star Systems | ||
| 2017 | Bulletproof | Legacy (Columbia) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos Mini Miss Legacy | ||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Rich Girl | Jazz | Chase Hudson | Legacy (Columbia) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos Mini Miss Legacy |
| Radix (Charlotte) | 2nd in Rookie Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Vogue | Legacy (Columbia) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| 2020 | I Gotcha | Jazz | Carly Gallup | Radix (Charlotte) | 7th in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer |
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2021 | Dem Beats | Jazz | Leah Evans | 24/7 (Atlanta) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (Greenville) | 5th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Fuerza | Jazz | Legacy (Columbia) | 7th in Junior Advanced Solos | |
| LOC (Charlotte) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Believe (Spartanburg) | 7th in Advanced 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Believe Power Pak | ||||
| Radix (Charlotte) | 8th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Protege |
Additional Page
[edit | edit source]External Link
[edit | edit source]- Instagram (Privatized)