Miah von Grolman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 58 revisions imported |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = Virginia | |hometown = Virginia | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dark Brown | |hair color = Dark Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Weina Dance Studio (2020-present) <br> Project X Dance Company (2025) | |dance studios = Weina Dance Studio (2020-present) <br> Project X Dance Company (2025) | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Baltimore) | |24/7 (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Laurel) | |Imagine (Laurel) | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
|Self Destructive | |Self Destructive | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|Imagine (DM Freehold) | |Imagine (DM Freehold) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ne Regrette | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Orlando) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|The Amazing Lizard Girl | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|TBA | |||
|Ignite Dance Live<br />DM Nationals (Brooklyn) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Dynamite Junior Solos<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pie Jesu | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 251: | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Ocean City) | |Imagine Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Pickleball vs Tennis | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|SOS | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2025 | |||
|The Material Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|TCDC (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Fountain of Youth | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Library Is Open | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Something Old,<br />Something New,<br />Something Borrowed,<br />Something Blue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | |||
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Tween Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ballet Boys | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|The Resort | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|DITS (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Baby in the Bayou | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />$75 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bottom of the River | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Julia Villaslas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />Wild $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]/[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />Best of Elite Junior Lyrical<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ya Ya | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amelia Gonska<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />"Perfect Precision" In10sity Honors Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />9-11 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Groups "Outstanding Technique" Award<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />TBA in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|What Was I Made For | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2022 Premier Petite Miss Believe | *2022 Premier Petite Miss Believe | ||
*2022 Premier Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
*2022 Premier Petite Miss Imagine | |||
*2023 Petite Miss Dance America | *2023 Petite Miss Dance America | ||
*2023 Elite Miss Petite KAR Dance | *2023 Elite Miss Petite KAR Dance | ||
*2023 Petite Miss Starpower | *2023 National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
*2024 All Star Petite Regional BTS Champion | *2024 All Star Petite Regional BTS Champion | ||
*2024 Mini/Petite Dancer of the Year Groove | *2024 National Mini/Petite Dancer of the Year Groove | ||
*2024 Junior Miss Imagine | *2024 National Junior Miss Imagine | ||
*2025 Junior Miss Con10der Title Winner | |||
*2025 Junior Miss Imagine | |||
*2025 National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 231: | Line 436: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | [[Category:2014 births]] | ||