Miah von Grolman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 58 revisions imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = Virginia | |hometown = Virginia | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dark Brown | |hair color = Dark Brown | ||
|school grade = 6th (25/26) | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
|Self Destructive | |Self Destructive | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ne Regrette | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |In10sity (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der<br />In10se Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der<br />In10se Platinum | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|TDA (Orlando) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Amazing Lizard Girl | |The Amazing Lizard Girl | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | |ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
| Line 182: | Line 185: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn) | |Ignite Dance Live<br />DM Nationals (Brooklyn) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Dynamite Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Dynamite Junior Solos<br />Eruption Ignite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pie Jesu | | rowspan="2" |Pie Jesu | ||
| Line 252: | Line 255: | ||
|Pickleball vs Tennis | |Pickleball vs Tennis | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|[[Lily Bolno]] | |[[Lily Bolno]] | ||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |DITS (Shippensburg) | ||
| Line 264: | Line 267: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 271: | Line 274: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|SOS | |SOS | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]] | |[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]] | ||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |Dream NDC (Roanoke) | ||
| Line 284: | Line 287: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 292: | Line 295: | ||
|The Material Girl | |The Material Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | ||
|TCDC (Atlantic City) | |TCDC (Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 299: | Line 302: | ||
|Fountain of Youth | |Fountain of Youth | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | ||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |DITS (Shippensburg) | ||
| Line 306: | Line 309: | ||
|The Library Is Open | |The Library Is Open | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | ||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |Dream NDC (Roanoke) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Something Old, Something New, Something Borrowed, Something Blue | |Something Old,<br />Something New,<br />Something Borrowed,<br />Something Blue | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | |[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | ||
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | |ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 320: | Line 323: | ||
|Ballet Boys | |Ballet Boys | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | ||
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | |Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | ||
| Line 327: | Line 330: | ||
|The Resort | |The Resort | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | ||
|DITS (Laurel) | |DITS (Laurel) | ||
| Line 334: | Line 337: | ||
|Baby in the Bayou | |Baby in the Bayou | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | ||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |TRDC (Manassas) | ||
| Line 341: | Line 344: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | ||
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn) | |Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn) | ||