Morgan Wendt: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 33 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="9" |Chelsea Godfrey
|Breakout
|Breakout (Somerset)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|Legacy (York 2)
|Legacy (York 2)
Line 257: Line 257:
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Notes in Lilac
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley
|24/7 (East Brunswick)
|
|-
|Jump (Long Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 386: Line 399:
|Complex
|Complex
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 423: Line 436:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/morgandances12/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/morgandances12/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@morganw8195 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@morgandances12 YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@morganw8195 YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]