Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions
m 31 revisions imported |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Skylar Hetsler''' (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Marshall Ellis Dance School | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Skylar Hetsler | |||
|image = File:Skylar Hetsler.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2015|10|10}} | |||
|birthdate = <!--October 10,--> 2015 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Radar Dance Complex <br> Studio G Performing Arts Academy <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jolene Hetsler (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Gabi Lynn]] <br> [[Zoe Ynguanzo]] | |||
}}'''Skylar Rose Hetsler''' (born on <!--October 10,--> 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Marshall Ellis Dance School. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="10" |You are My Sunshine | | rowspan="10" |You are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 29: | Line 46: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 61: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|ADE (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 77: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Half Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Half Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Maybe Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 95: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |You Say | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Fly (Savannah) | |Fly (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | ||
| Line 73: | Line 102: | ||
|Empire (Valdosta) | |Empire (Valdosta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Competition Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Competition Elite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Rise Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Tampa) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Junior Elite Artist<br />of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Ocala) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Miss Junior Encore Extreme<br />Mic Drop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |Human to Beast | |||
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 208: | ||
|Revive (Orlando) | |Revive (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum<br />Single Convention | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum<br />Single Convention | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini (Contemporary) Solos<br />Mini Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Ocala) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Mic Drop | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 253: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Survive | | rowspan="7" |Survive | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" |Zoe Ynguanzo | | rowspan="7" |[[Zoe Ynguanzo]] | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 242: | Line 331: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:Radar Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Marshall Ellis Dancers]] | |||
<!--[[Category:October Births]]--> | |||
[[Category:2015 births]] | [[Category:2015 births]] | ||