Isabella Febbraro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Isabella Febbraro
|name = Isabella Febbraro
|image = File:Isabella Febbraro 2020.jpg
|image = File:Isabella Febbraro 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2002|02|27}}
|birthdate = February 27, 2002
|birthdate = February 27, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown & Blonde
|hair color = Brown & Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2020
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> UK Dance Team
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> UK Dance Team <br> Kalliwear
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Dante Febbraro (brother)
|siblings = Dante Febbraro (brother)
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Anna Schatzel]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Claire Spisak]]
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Engelmore]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Anna Schatzel]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Claire Spisak]]
|pets = dog (unknown breed / name)
|pets = dog (unknown breed / name)
|nicknames = Izzy <br> Iz
|nicknames = Izzy <br> Iz
}}'''Isabella Febbraro''' (born February 27, 2002) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She has attended Studio 19 Dance Complex for the majority of her life, becoming a well known presence in the dance world. She is most known for her excellent turning abilities, powerful tumbling (despite her small size) and impressive leg extensions.
}}'''Isabella Febbraro''' (born February 27, 2002) is a dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She has attended Studio 19 Dance Complex for the majority of her life, becoming a well known presence in the dance world. She is most known for her excellent turning abilities, powerful tumbling (despite her small size) and impressive leg extensions.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 45: Line 45:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 55:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010-1
| rowspan="4" |2010-1
| rowspan="5" |Fright Night
| rowspan="4" |Fright Night
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos
Line 71: Line 71:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="5" |2011-2
|7 in 8 & Under Power Solos
| rowspan="5" |How Sweet It Is
|-
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |2011-2
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |How Sweet it Is
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts
|KAR (Akron)
|KAR (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR (Cleveland)
|KAR (Cleveland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
Line 92: Line 95:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Charleston)
|StarSystems (Charleston)
|7th Place Junior
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
Line 104: Line 107:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Fire and ice (Detroit)
|Fire & Ice (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 118:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
Line 152: Line 155:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
Line 170: Line 173:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
Line 213: Line 216:
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |Close to You
| rowspan="10" |Close to You
| rowspan="10" |unknown
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts
| rowspan="10" |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Revolution
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Columbus)
|StarSystems (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Cleveland)
|Velocity (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 237: Line 240:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh 2)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Did Not Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
Line 249: Line 252:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
|Radix (cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|ASH (Pittsburgh)
|ASH (Pittsburgh)
|Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award
|Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award
|-
|Radix (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Unravel
| rowspan="2" |Love Don't Live Here Anymore
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Talia Favia
| rowspan="2" |Blake McGrath
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|ASH
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|N/A
|-
|-
|Nothing Lasts Forever
|RADIX (Toronto)
|Lyrical
|unknown
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Turbulence
|Love on the Brain
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
|Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-Up for Regional Senior Elite Miss StarQuest
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Turbulence
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref>
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Highest Score of the Week
|-
|ASH (Cleveland)
|Showcase
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Close to You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|-
| rowspan="3" |Nothing Lasts Forever
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolutionary
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="6" |Turbulence
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
|Revolution (Columbus)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solo
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Senior Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Platinum
|-
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|N/A
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|ASH (Cleveland)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Showcase
|4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|-
| rowspan="5" |Unravel
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolutionary
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Double Platinum
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
|Comfortably Numb
| rowspan="3" |Comfortably Numb
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
|ASH (Cleveland)
|ASH (Cleveland)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |Purple Rain
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |Used To Know
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia
|RADIX (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo<br />On the Edge
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Open<br />5 Star Elite
|}
|}


Line 413: Line 497:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Delovely
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Delovely
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mitchel Federan
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Paslawski
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Paslawski
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 437: Line 521:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When You Grow Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When You Grow Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Favia
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 448: Line 532:
| style="text-align: center; " |Rain
| style="text-align: center; " |Rain
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| style="text-align: center; " |Louise Hindsbo<br />Julia Pasklawski
| style="text-align: center; " |Louise Hindsbo<br />Julia Pasklawski
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 455: Line 539:
| style="text-align: center; " |Human After All
| style="text-align: center; " |Human After All
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Jaclyn Royal
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 796: Line 880:
==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2013
* Regional Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2013
* Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2014
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014
* National Junior miss VIP 2015  
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2014
* Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2014 with "Winter"
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2015
* National Junior Miss VIP 2015 with "Winter"
* Regional Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2015
* Regional Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2015
* Regional Junior Miss WILD 2015
* Regional Junior Miss WILD 2015
* Regional Junior Elite WCDE 2015
* Regional Junior Elite WCDE 2015
* National Teen Miss Starpower 2016
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016 with "Frozen World"
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016  
* National Teen Miss Starpower 2016 with "Uninvited"
* Regional Teen Miss Applause 2016
* Regional Teen Miss Applause 2016
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017
* National Teen Miss Revolution 2017
* National Teen Miss Revolution 2017
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017
* Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2017
* Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2017


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
* 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010 with "Fright Night"
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010 with "Fright Night"
 
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution 2011
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution 2011
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss KAR 2011
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss KAR 2011
Line 816: Line 902:
* 3rd Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starsystems 2012
* 3rd Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starsystems 2012
* 4th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss KAR 2012
* 4th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss KAR 2012
* Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
* Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
* Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Onstage 2013
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Onstage 2013
* 1st Runner-Up for National Junior Miss KAR 2014
* 1st Runner-Up for National Junior Miss KAR 2014
* 1st Runner-Up for National Teen Miss KAR 2017
* 1st Runner-Up for National Teen Miss KAR 2017
Line 843: Line 931:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]