Isabella Febbraro: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Isabella Febbraro
|name = Isabella Febbraro
|image = File:Isabella Febbraro 2020.jpg
|image = File:Isabella Febbraro 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|2002|02|27}}
|birthdate = February 27, 2002
|birthdate = February 27, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown & Blonde
|hair color = Brown & Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2020
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> UK Dance Team
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> UK Dance Team <br> Kalliwear
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Dante Febbraro (brother)
|siblings = Dante Febbraro (brother)
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Anna Schatzel]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Claire Spisak]]
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Engelmore]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Anna Schatzel]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Claire Spisak]]
|pets = dog (unknown breed / name)
|pets = dog (unknown breed / name)
|nicknames = Izzy <br> Iz
|nicknames = Izzy <br> Iz
Line 45: Line 45:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
Line 173: Line 173:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
Line 227: Line 227:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 259:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Love Don't Live Here Anymore
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Blake McGrath
|ASH
|N/A
|-
|RADIX (Toronto)
|did not place
|-
|-
|2018
|Love on the Brain
|Love on the Brain
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 268: Line 277:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Turbulence
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|ASH (Cleveland)
|Showcase
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Close to You
| rowspan="2" |Close to You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 275: Line 296:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Nothing Lasts Forever
| rowspan="3" |Nothing Lasts Forever
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolutionary
|Revolutionary
Line 290: Line 311:
|Double Platinum
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Turbulence
| rowspan="6" |Turbulence
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="9" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|ASH (Cleveland)
|Showcase
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solo
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solo
Line 317: Line 329:
|4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 335: Line 347:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 345: Line 357:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 365:
| rowspan="2" |Purple Rain
| rowspan="2" |Purple Rain
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 366: Line 378:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo<br />On the Edge
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Open<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Open<br />5 Star Elite
|}
|}
Line 485: Line 497:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Delovely
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Delovely
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mitchel Federan
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Paslawski
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Paslawski
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 509: Line 521:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When You Grow Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When You Grow Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Favia
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 520: Line 532:
| style="text-align: center; " |Rain
| style="text-align: center; " |Rain
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff
| style="text-align: center; " |Louise Hindsbo<br />Julia Pasklawski
| style="text-align: center; " |Louise Hindsbo<br />Julia Pasklawski
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 527: Line 539:
| style="text-align: center; " |Human After All
| style="text-align: center; " |Human After All
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Jaclyn Royal
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 919: Line 931:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]