Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] | |friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[JoJo Gomez]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
}}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | }}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Poppin' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chance | | rowspan="4" |Chance | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Divalicious | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |If I Will | | rowspan="7" |If I Will | ||
| Line 176: | Line 188: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 199: | Line 211: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]] | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 376: | Line 388: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br /> | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 400: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||