Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
m Reverted edit by 113.177.113.237 (talk) to last revision by [[User:>Kidgameshowlover800|>Kidgameshowlover800]] Tag: Rollback |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | ||
|Star Dance Alliance | |Star Dance Alliance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 and Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 and Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance League | |Dance League | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Strongest Suit | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amy Gold | |||
|Just Dance Invitational | |Just Dance Invitational | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|10 | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Broadway Banana | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| Line 151: | Line 154: | ||
|Attention | |Attention | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Countdown (Downey) | |Countdown (Downey) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go | | rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go | ||
| Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 172: | ||
|Heather Chavarria | |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |Countdown Nationals | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
| Line 250: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sesame Street | | rowspan="5" |Sesame Street | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />and Rachel Miller | | rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />and Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Aerowyn Jones | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 292: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 298: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | | rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 306: | Line 309: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best Costume Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 312: | Line 315: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tweet Tweet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Candice Mihm &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 322: | Line 325: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 339: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Small World | | rowspan="6" |Small World | ||
| Line 361: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2015 | | rowspan="19" |2015 | ||
| Line 377: | Line 383: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 393: | Line 399: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 412: | Line 418: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 431: | Line 437: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||