Jordyn Jones: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 46.7.243.13 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 38: Line 38:
| rowspan="2"|Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2"|Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="3"|Baby, I'm a Star
| rowspan="3"|Baby, I'm a Star
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|unknown
|Rainbow (Grand Rapids)
|Rainbow (Grand Rapids)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 60: Line 60:
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|KAR (Chicago)
|KAR (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Line 67: Line 67:
|Bossy
|Bossy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 73: Line 73:
| rowspan="2"|She's Late Again
| rowspan="2"|She's Late Again
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 95: Line 95:
| rowspan="2"|When I Lost You
| rowspan="2"|When I Lost You
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 127: Line 127:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
|Mr. Saxobeat
|Mr. Saxobeat
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 134: Line 134:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Supermodel
| rowspan="3" |Supermodel
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 146: Line 149:
|Bubblegum
|Bubblegum
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|unknown
|
|
|
|
Line 152: Line 155:
|Work
|Work
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|unknown
|
|
|
|
Line 158: Line 161:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2008
*Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2008
* National Future Hall of Famer Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2009
*National Future Hall of Famer Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2009
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2010
*Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2010
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2011
*Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2011
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2012
*Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2012
*Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2012


==Additional Pages==
==Additional Pages==
Line 190: Line 194:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]