Willow Ludwig: Difference between revisions
Gamer97Phu (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{infobox dancer |name=Willow Ludwig |gender=Female |age=6 |birthdate=2019 |nationality=American |eye color=Brown |hair color=Brown |school grade=1st |profession=Dancer |affiliations= |dance studios=Element Dance Center |titles=''see below'' |friends= |siblings=1 Older Brother 1 Little Sister }}'''Willow Skye Ludwig''' (born 2019) is an American dancer who trains at the Element Dance Center ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortab..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name=Willow Ludwig | |name=Willow Skye Ludwig | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2019|09|05}} | ||
|birthdate=2019 | |birthdate=September 5, 2019 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=San Diego, California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|school grade=1st | |school grade=1st (25/26) | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=MSA KATS | ||
|dance studios=Element Dance Center | |dance studios=Element Dance Center | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
| | |parents=Ashley Ludwig (mother)<br>Tyler Ludwig (father) | ||
|siblings= | |siblings=Cruz Greyson Ludwig (brother)<br>Lennox Reign Ludwig (sister) | ||
}}'''Willow Skye Ludwig''' (born on September 5, 2019) is a young American dancer from San Diego, California, who trains at the Element Dance Center. | |||
}}'''Willow Skye Ludwig''' (born 2019) is | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Wild One | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/111/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wild One]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
Secondary Mini Miss Dance | |- | ||
KAR Convention Scholarship | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1702/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hound Dog]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Mini Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/99/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Upland) - Hound Dog]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/703/act/170/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) - Hound Dog]</ref> | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/728/act/148/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Escondido) - Hound Dog]</ref> | ||
| | |Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos<br />First Call Tiny Tot Applause Title<br />Double Platinum<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Can I Get An Encore? | ||
Can I Get An Encore? | |- | ||
|Energy (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Gravy | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1702/act/78/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Gravy]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/750/act/108/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Upland) - Gravy]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/703/act/165/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) - Gravy]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/728/act/160/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Escondido) - Gravy]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy | |Energy (Fallbrook) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="22" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Hot Stuff | ||
Double Platinum | | rowspan="11" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido 1)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/769/act/320/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Escondido 1) - Hot Stuff]</ref> | |||
|Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 2)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/775/act/113/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Escondido 2) - Hot Stuff]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/790/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Upland) - Hot Stuff]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/71/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Ontario) - Hot Stuff]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | |||
|Rising Starz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/753/act/376/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow Nationals - Hot Stuff (1)]</ref><ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/798/act/198/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow Nationals - Hot Stuff (2)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1845/act/273/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside 2) - Hot Stuff]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1669/act/274/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Hot Stuff]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Mini Miss Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Fallbrook) | |Energy (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Driven Talent | |Driven Talent | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Honey Bun | |||
| rowspan="11" |Tap | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 1)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/769/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Escondido 1) - Honey Bun]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 2)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/775/act/104/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Escondido 2) - Honey Bun]</ref> | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/790/act/122/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Upland) - Honey Bun]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/64/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Ontario) - Honey Bun]</ref> | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/753/act/364/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow Nationals - Honey Bun]</ref> | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1845/act/279/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside 2) - Honey Bun]</ref> | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1669/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Honey Bun]</ref> | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Fallbrook) | |Energy (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
| Line 118: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Driven Talent | |Driven Talent | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Teach me how to Shimmy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Coraline Gonzalez | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Escondido 2) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2023 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2024 First Call Tiny Tot Applause Title | |||
*2024 Secondary Mini Miss Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
*2025 Regional Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
*2025 National Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
*2025 Secondary Mini Miss Dance KAR | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/imwillowskye/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:2019 births]] | |||