Cerys Cogswell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown=Orange County, California | |hometown=Orange County, California | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color= | |hair color=Brown | ||
|school grade=8th (25/26) | |school grade=8th (25/26) | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|friends=[[Peyton Kleveno]]<br>[[Mackenzie Kleveno]]<br>[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br>[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |friends=[[Peyton Kleveno]]<br>[[Mackenzie Kleveno]]<br>[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br>[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy | }}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Barbie Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||