Lakely Goodman: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Sarah Goodman (mother)
|parents = Sarah Goodman (mother)
|friends = [[Greta Doom]] <br> [[Madeline Smith]]
|nicknames = Lake
|nicknames = Lake
}}'''Lakely Goodman''' (born on June 6, 2015) is an American dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex.
}}'''Lakely Goodman''' (born on June 6, 2015) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 32:
| rowspan="2" |Think Pink
| rowspan="2" |Think Pink
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1078/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Think Pink]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 41:
| rowspan="4" |Yacht Club Swing
| rowspan="4" |Yacht Club Swing
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1216/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Yacht Club Swing]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
Line 50: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|unknown scoring
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Castle on a Cloud
| rowspan="6" |Castle on a Cloud
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1395/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Castle on a Cloud]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 66:
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 73: Line 74:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Imprint
| rowspan="5" |Imprint
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1536/act/91/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Imprint]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 84:
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 89: Line 90:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|Top 5 Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |Mark
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Mark
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 103: Line 101:
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 111: Line 109:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Static
| rowspan="5" |Static
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Tremaine (Minneapolis)
|Tremaine (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|placed with other solo
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Open Icon<br />Diamond Elite
|-
|-
|Revel (Minneapolis)
|Revel (Minneapolis)
|Nationals Scholarship
|Nationals Scholarship
|-
|-
|In to Build a Home
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|placed with other solo
|-
| rowspan="4" |To Build a Home
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Contemporary Icon<br />Diamond Elite
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Secret Hiding Place
| rowspan="6" |Secret Hiding Place
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/38/act/102/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Secret Hiding Place]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 157:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|unknown scoring
|placed with other solo
|-
| rowspan="6" |Howl of the Wind
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/38/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Howl of the Wind]</ref>
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Howl of the Wind
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 155: Line 174:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|unknown scoring
|4<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Wild
| rowspan="2" |Wild
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 169: Line 191:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Lake
| rowspan="3" |The Lake
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 176: Line 198:
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up Mini Protege
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 188: Line 213:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2021
|
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties
|
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="6" |[[Greta Doom]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]]
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|unknown scoring
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|-
|HOF Nationals (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Candyman
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |[[Greta Doom]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]]
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|Masquerade
|unknown scoring
|-
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Threads
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Henley Raak<br />Quinn Schultz
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Elite
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |And We'll Leave it There
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Henley Raak<br />Quinn Schultz
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|-
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Duos/Trios
|}
|}