Caitlyn Leone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Caitlyn Leone.jpg | |||
|name = Caitlyn Leone | |name = Caitlyn Leone | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = June 1, 2005 | |birthdate = June 1, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown =California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|titles = 2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |titles = 2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
|parents = James Leone (father) | |parents = James Leone (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Michael Leone (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ashley Traber]] <br> [[Juliet Frishette]] | |friends = [[Ashley Traber]] <br> [[Juliet Frishette]] | ||
}}'''Caitlyn Leone''' (born on June 1, 2005) is an American dancer from California, who trained at To the Pointe Dance Centre. | }}'''Caitlyn Leone''' (born on June 1, 2005) is an American dancer from California, who trained at To the Pointe Dance Centre. | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1192/act/127/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fever]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Tear You Apart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1192/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tear You Apart]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Missed | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1192/act/132/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Missed (1)]</ref> | |||
|Elite All-Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/597/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Missed (2)]</ref> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/557/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Missed]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yours | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/557/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Yours]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1341/act/89/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Yours (1)]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/610/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Yours (2)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vortex | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1341/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Vortex (1)]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/589/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Vortex (2)]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|In My Hands | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1594/act/472/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In My Hands]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||