Lily Rose Silver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 1 revision imported
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Lily Rose Silver.jpg
|image = File:Lily Rose Silver.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2007|09|03}}
|birthdate = September 3, 2007
|birthdate = September 3, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = Dream Talent Management
|affiliations = Dream Talent Management
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex
|friends = [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]]
|friends = [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Lola Shvartsman]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]]
}}'''''Lily Rose Silver''''' (born on September 3, 2007 in Los Angeles) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
}}'''Lily Rose Silver''' (born on September 3, 2007 in Los Angeles, California) is a young teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2"|My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Upland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|Shopping from A to Z
| rowspan="2"|Shopping from A to Z
Line 42: Line 42:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy
| rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Don't Rain On My Parade
| rowspan="2"|Don't Rain On My Parade
Line 62: Line 62:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Beautiful Like Me
| rowspan="4"|Beautiful Like Me
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Orange County)
|Jump (Orange County)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Ain't No Sunshine
|Ain't No Sunshine
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Boss
| rowspan="3" |Boss
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="4"|Flutter
| rowspan="4"|Flutter
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|20<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Never Had A Friend Like Me
|Never Had A Friend Like Me
|
|Open
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 122: Line 125:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2"|Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong
| rowspan="2"|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Proud Mary
|Proud Mary
|
|Musical Theatre
|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong
|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 151: Line 154:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 159: Line 162:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Runaway
|Runaway
Line 166: Line 169:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013-4
| rowspan="2"|2013-4
| rowspan="2"|Mini Rookies
| rowspan="2"|Mini Rookies
Line 173: Line 176:
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2013-9
| rowspan="5"|2013-9
| rowspan="5"|Mini Rockers
| rowspan="5"|Mini Rockers
Line 183: Line 186:
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2016
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2016
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2019
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2019
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2019
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2019
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
|Don't Pass Me By
|Don't Pass Me By
Line 202: Line 205:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Latin Party
|Latin Party
|
|
Line 208: Line 211:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
|Big Noise
|Big Noise
Line 215: Line 218:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|We're in Heaven
|We're in Heaven
|
|
Line 221: Line 224:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Baby Rockers
|Baby Rockers
|
|
Line 227: Line 230:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Runaway Baby
|Runaway Baby
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 233: Line 236:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
|Glam
|Glam
|
|
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />Cassidy Naber<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|
|
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Cassidy Naber
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
|
|
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Cassidy Naber
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
|Tears of an Angel
|Tears of an Angel
|
|
|Anya Inger<br />Cassidy Naber<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Anya Inger<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bang Bang
|Bang Bang
|
|
|Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Are You Ready For A Miracle
|Are You Ready For A Miracle
|
|
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />Cassidy Naber<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Mini Rockers
|Mini Rockers
|
|
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />Cassidy Naber<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|A Rager's Life For Me
|A Rager's Life For Me
|
|
Line 283: Line 286:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
|Zero to Hero
|Zero to Hero
Line 290: Line 293:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bruno Mars Mix
|Bruno Mars Mix
|
|
Line 296: Line 299:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Great Gatsby
|Great Gatsby
|
|
Line 302: Line 305:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Praying
|Praying
|
|
Line 308: Line 311:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Chunk
| rowspan="2"|Chunk
Line 315: Line 318:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Fergilicious
| rowspan="2"|Fergilicious
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 324: Line 327:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Warrior
| rowspan="2"|Warrior
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 333: Line 336:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Floor Rookies
| rowspan="2"|Floor Rookies
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 342: Line 345:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}


==Filmography==
==Additional Pages==
===Television===
[[Lily Rose Silver/Gallery]]<br />
{| class="wikitable"
[[Lily Rose Silver/Filmography]]
|-
!Year
!Series
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2015
|Kid-A-Ma-Jigs
|PipSqueak
|Pilot
|-
|2016
|Dance-Off Juniors
|Contestant
|Season 2
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
|Breakarate
|Sally
|
|-
|NCIS
|Elena
|The Numerical Limit
|-
|I Feel Bad
|Lily
|
|}
 
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2019
|The Next Level
|Dancer
|
|}
 
==Videos==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Kristen Chenoweth - My New Philosophy (cover), Lily Rose, Hollywood Launch Experience
Lily Rose Silver Dance-Off Juniors Season 2 Ep 6 go90 XO
Lily Rose Silver - PurposeTourChildrenLosAngeles
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Lily Rose Silver - "Beautiful Like ME" - JUMP OC 2016
</gallery>
 
===My Boyfriend's Back===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
TBT Kar Regionals Lily's 1st Dance Comp 03122012
Starpower 2012 - My Boyfriend's Back - Lily Rose
</gallery>
 
===Shopping From A-Z===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Shopping From A-Z - Lily Rose Silver
LILY ROSE SOLO SHOPPING A TO Z BY TIFFANY 2 16 13 SHOWSTOPPER
</gallery>
 
===Don't Rain On My Parade===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Lily Rose Silver Don't Rain On My Parade @ SS
Lily Rose Silver Don't Rain On My Parade @ KAR
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 429: Line 361:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]