Lily Rose Silver: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Lily Rose Silver | |||
|image = File:Lily Rose Silver.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|09|03}} | |||
|birthdate = September 3, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|affiliations = Dream Talent Management | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex | |||
|friends = [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Lola Shvartsman]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
}}'''Lily Rose Silver''' (born on September 3, 2007 in Los Angeles, California) is a young teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shopping from A to Z | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Beautiful Like Me | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orange County) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ain't No Sunshine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Flutter | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Never Had A Friend Like Me | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Zero to Hero | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Runaway | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]]<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Kaitlyn Pineda<br />Mihlan Sykes<br />Paola Torres<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Payton Turbow<br />Kiera Nicolette Martinez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mini Rookies | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Miana Abramson<br />Kiana Aguayo<br />Clarisa Alfarez<br />Jordan Butler<br />Melanie Casey<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Naria Duenas<br />Megan Duprey,<br />Oriya Edri<br />Kayla Enriquez<br />Zoe Gillingham<br />Sasha Gregory<br />Samantha Krull<br />Jayden Long<br />Leeya Luzon<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Annie Mars<br />Kendall Mars<br />Annisa McGregor<br />Carly Mosely<br />Nicole Najarro<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Emily Oliva<br />Alexis Ortiz<br />Logan Polk<br />Gabrielle Plascencia<br />Havyn Rolle<br />Lily Mae Silverstein<br />Marissa Soto<br />Faith Stevenson<br />Camber Strope<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Ella Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2013-9 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Mini Rockers | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]]<br />Jayden Long<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />Daniel Iturriaga<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Jayden Long<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Kaitlyn Pineda<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Mihlan Sykes<br />Paola Torres<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Julia Traverso<br />Payton Turbow<br />and other dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2016 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2019 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2019 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
|Don't Pass Me By | |||
| | |||
|Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Lauren MacLean<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Latin Party | |||
| | |||
|Trinity Littleton<br />Trinity DeJesus<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Jayden Long<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Kendall Mars<br />Kiera Nicolette Martinez<br />Carly Mosely<br />Nicole Najarro<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Marissa Soto<br />Faith Stevenson<br />Ella Thomas<br />Paola Torres<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Julia Traverso<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
|Big Noise | |||
| | |||
|Jayden Long<br />Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />Cassidey Fralin<br />Marissa Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|We're in Heaven | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Casey<br />Lexie Corona<br />Cassidey Fralin<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Jayden Long<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Megan Xiong<br />Liana De Guzman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Rockers | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Krull<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Megan Xiong<br />Alanna Aguilar<br />Lexie Corona<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Malikah Shabazz<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Cassidey Fralin<br />Shayna Salerno | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Runaway Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Thomas<br />Annie Mars<br />Kendall Mars<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Faith Stevenson<br />Miana Abramson<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />[[Jayden Bartels]]<br />Cassidey Fralin<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Marissa Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|Glam | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ring Around the Rosie's | |||
| | |||
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Cassidy Naber]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
| | |||
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
| | |||
|Anya Inger<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
| | |||
|Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Are You Ready For A Miracle | |||
| | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Rockers | |||
| | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life For Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
|Zero to Hero | |||
| | |||
|Jeneva Alrayes<br />Milana Alrayes<br />Alleah Alvarado<br />Saraiyah Edmondson<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Mikaela Keller<br />Caitlin Kim<br />Chloe Medina<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Maiya Rodriguez<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bruno Mars Mix | |||
| | |||
|Jeneva Alrayes<br />Jayden Bradley<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Caitlin Kim<br />Chloe Medina<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Maiya Rodriguez<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Great Gatsby | |||
| | |||
|Caitlin Kim<br />Jayden Bradley<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />Anthony Salazar<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Jerald Carandang<br />Antione Jackson Jr.<br />Noah Ross<br />Cameron Elie | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Praying | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Taylor<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Myla Elie<br />Gia Severino | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chunk | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Micaela Baljet<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Brooke Madden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fergilicious | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Noah Ross | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elise Gross<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Phoenix Calhoun<br />Talyn Mumford<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Natalia Navarro<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Floor Rookies | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jayden Bradley<br />Chloe Medina<br />Micaela Baljet<br />Phoenix Calhoun<br />Talyn Mumford<br />Sydney Thomas<br />Kaya Parker<br />Samantha Krull<br />Anthony Salazar<br />Gianna Howard<br />Britney McDonald<br />Sanaia Souza<br />Jerald Carandang<br />Noah Ross<br />Leila Jones<br />Ariana Valero | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[Lily Rose Silver/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Lily Rose Silver/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Lily-Rose-Silver/100013376956008 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Lily-Rose-Silver/100013376956008 Facebook] | ||
| Line 7: | Line 361: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||