Caitlyn McKenzie: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Future Star Scholarship
|-
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|24/7 (New Orleans)
Line 147: Line 147:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| Metamorphosis
|unknown
|unknown
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Rising Star Award
|-
| rowspan="3" |Shallows
| rowspan="3" |Shallows
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 153: Line 159:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 165:
|Encore Junior Applause Title
|Encore Junior Applause Title
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Uncertain
| rowspan="2" |Uncertain(ty)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
|Applause (Scottsdale)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invites
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
Line 180: Line 183:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 186: Line 189:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024-5
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="2" |The Pianist
| rowspan="3" |The Pianist
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|NYCDA (Savannah)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (St. Antonio)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Do What I Do
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Applause (Scottsdale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Detroit)
|Showcase Only
|-
| rowspan="2" |In the Dark
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (St Antonio)
|Applause (Scottsdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|Encore Junior Applause Title
|-
|-
|2026
| rowspan="3" |2026
|The Change
| rowspan="2" |The Change
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Shine
|
|
|-
|Jump (Baltimore)
|Jump (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Spread My Wings
|
|
|Shine
|
|
|}
|}
Line 275: Line 308:
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 311: Line 344:
| rowspan="5" |Diana
| rowspan="5" |Diana
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 329: Line 362:
| rowspan="5" |Millie
| rowspan="5" |Millie
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 347: Line 380:
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 365: Line 398:
| rowspan="5" |Yonce
| rowspan="5" |Yonce
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 383: Line 416:
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Scarlett Robison<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Scarlett Robison<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 420: Line 453:
|Stuff Like That There
|Stuff Like That There
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
Line 426: Line 459:
|Say Something  
|Say Something  
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[[[Nixie Vance]]]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]
|[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Best Mini Performance  
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Best Mini Performance  
Line 432: Line 465:
|Get to it
|Get to it
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[[[Nixie Vance]]]]<br />Gwenyth Woods  
|[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods  
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups  
Line 443: Line 476:
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2024 Miss Encore Junior Applause
*2025 Miss Encore Junior Applause


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 450: Line 487:
<references/>
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/caitlyngrace08/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/caitlyngrace08/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@caitygrace07 TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]