Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
references Tags: Reverted Visual edit |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum Plus<br />Mini Emerging Artist<br />Powerhouse Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum Plus<br />Mini Emerging Artist<br />Powerhouse Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Chattanooga)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1740/act/156/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Shake the Room | |KAR (Chattanooga)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1740/act/156/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Shake the Room]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |Dreammaker (Orlando) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Jacksonville) | |Revolution (Jacksonville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Orlando) | |WCDE (Orlando) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |Dreammaker (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Premier<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 203: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Ultimate Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown | |KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in | |7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Jacksonville) | |Revolution (Jacksonville) | ||
| Line 253: | Line 249: | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2026 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mysteries | | rowspan="3" |Mysteries | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 262: | Line 258: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Palladium | |9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Palladium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Rust<br />Buster (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beautiful Swan | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ballet Contemporary | ||
|Revel ( | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee | |7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers (Daytona Beach) | |Dancemakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Rust<br />Buster (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 303: | Line 290: | ||
|Crystal Fountain Fairy ("Candide") | |Crystal Fountain Fairy ("Candide") | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|Beautiful Swan | |||
|Ballet Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||