Poppy Cunningham: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Poppy Cunningham | |name = Poppy Jean Cunningham | ||
|image = File:Poppy Cunningham.jpg | |image = File:Poppy Cunningham.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = 3 sisters and 1 brother | |siblings = 3 sisters and 1 brother | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] | ||
}}'''Poppy Jean Cunningham''' (born on December 26, 2013) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Poppy Jean Cunningham''' (born on December 26, 2013) is a tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 70: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|It's a Small World | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |That's Rich | | rowspan="2" |That's Rich | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/153/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - That's Rich]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |To Go Without | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up MIni<br />Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |It's About That Walk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lea Mckinley | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - It's About That Walk]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Just Watch Me Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | | rowspan="2" |Lea Mckinley | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Just Watch Me Now]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Strut | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/372/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Strut]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2026 | ||
| rowspan="2" |To Be Loved | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1775/act/543/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 153: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |To Go Without | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Phoenix | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pas De Trois Act I Swan Lake | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Tippy Toes | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Party Up | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Madisyn Amos]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Millie | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 309: | Line 270: | ||
|Stuff Like That There | |Stuff Like That There | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||