Poppy Cunningham: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = 3 sisters and 1 brother | |siblings = 3 sisters and 1 brother | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] | ||
}}'''Poppy Jean Cunningham''' (born on December 26, 2013) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Poppy Jean Cunningham''' (born on December 26, 2013) is a tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |24/7 (Des Moines) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up MIni<br />Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2026 | | rowspan="2" |2026 | ||
|To Be Loved | | rowspan="2" |To Be Loved | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Ashley Moffitt | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1775/act/543/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1775/act/543/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Party Up | | rowspan="5" |Party Up | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 212: | Line 215: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse | | rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 230: | Line 233: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | | rowspan="5" |Me Too | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Madisyn Amos]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Madisyn Amos]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 248: | Line 251: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | | rowspan="5" |Millie | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | | rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
|Stuff Like That There | |Stuff Like That There | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||