Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Variation From Paquita | | rowspan="2" |Variation From Paquita | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1025/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Variation From Paquita]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Little Lamb | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1025/act/312/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Little Lamb]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Fallbrook) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 275: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals | |Revolution Nationals | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Hearts Will Change | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1025/act/329/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hearts Will Change]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
|Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |No Me Quitte Pas | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1025/act/356/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Me Quitte Pas (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1041/act/51/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Me Quitte Pas (2))]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
|Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/457/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Locomotion (1)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/164/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Locomotion (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1057/act/535/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion (1)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion (2)]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion (3)]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 301: | Line 359: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Longing for You | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/457/act/256/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Longing for You (1)]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/179/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Longing for You (2)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1057/act/545/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Longing for You (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Longing for You (2)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/29/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Longing for You (3)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |One Eye Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kevin Hermann | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/457/act/250/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - One Eye Open (1)]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/173/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - One Eye Open (2)]</ref> | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1057/act/539/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Eye Open (1)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Eye Open (2)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Eye Open (3)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/45/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Eye Open (4)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 323: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals | |Revolution Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Experience | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Experience]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1207/act/604/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Experience]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Captive | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Antoine Olds | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Captive]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1207/act/596/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Captive]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do Right | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/366/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Do Right]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1207/act/600/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Do Right]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The First Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kevin Hermann | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The First Time]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />TDX Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1207/act/587/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The First Time (1)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/70/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The First Time (2)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1146/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The First Time (3)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/742/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Spine (1)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/595/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Spine (2)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/47/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Spine (1)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Spine (2)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Spine (3)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Heart of Glass | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Antoine Olds | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/776/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Heart of Glass (1)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/595/act/289/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Heart of Glass (2)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/99/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (1)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (2)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/564/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (3)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/327/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (4)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1140/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (5)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Leave Your Hat On | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Amanda Kirby | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/749/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Leave Your Hat On (1)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/595/act/248/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Leave Your Hat On (2)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (1)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/87/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (2)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/524/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (3)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (4)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (5)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Till Death Do Us Part | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kevin Hermann | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/764/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Till Death Do Us Part (1)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/595/act/274/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Till Death Do Us Part (2)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Till Death Do Us Part (1)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/547/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Till Death Do Us Part (2)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/289/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Till Death Do Us Part (3)]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1153/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Till Death Do Us Part (4)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 405: | Line 762: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Listen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Mariah Humphrey | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mariah Humphrey | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 573: | Line 958: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Hey U | |Hey U | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Katie Albright<br />Callie Baum<br />Emily Crawley<br />Caitlyn Krone<br />Chloe Lutosky<br />Jamie Mittleman<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Charis Sothras<br />Evelyn Tetrault<br />Tate Turner<br />Sophia Zappelli | |Katie Albright<br />Callie Baum<br />Emily Crawley<br />Caitlyn Krone<br />Chloe Lutosky<br />Jamie Mittleman<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Charis Sothras<br />Evelyn Tetrault<br />Tate Turner<br />Sophia Zappelli | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Jazz Large Groups<br />Choreography 12 & Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drumline | |Drumline | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Lines<br />Entertainment 12 & Over | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lauryn Martin/Gallery]] | [[Lauryn Martin/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||