Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lauryn Martin''' (born on March 6, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at the Element Dance Center. | '''Lauryn Martin''' (born on March 6, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at the Element Dance Center. She also trained at the California Ballet School. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1025/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Variation From Paquita]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1025/act/312/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Little Lamb]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1025/act/329/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hearts Will Change]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1025/act/356/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Me Quitte Pas (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1041/act/51/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Me Quitte Pas (2))]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/457/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Locomotion (1)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/164/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Locomotion (2)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1057/act/535/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion (1)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion (2)]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion (3)]</ref> | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/457/act/256/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Longing for You (1)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/179/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Longing for You (2)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1057/act/545/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Longing for You (1)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Longing for You (2)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/29/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Longing for You (3)]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" |Kevin Hermann | | rowspan="7" |Kevin Hermann | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/457/act/250/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - One Eye Open (1)]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/173/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - One Eye Open (2)]</ref> | ||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY | |Elite Starz Teen DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1057/act/539/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Eye Open (1)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Eye Open (2)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Eye Open (3)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/45/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Eye Open (4)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|Revolution Nationals | |Revolution Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Experience | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Experience]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1207/act/604/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Experience]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Captive | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Antoine Olds | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Captive]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1207/act/596/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Captive]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do Right | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/366/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Do Right]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1207/act/600/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Do Right]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The First Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kevin Hermann | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The First Time]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />TDX Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1207/act/587/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The First Time (1)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/70/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The First Time (2)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1146/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The First Time (3)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/742/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Spine (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/595/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Spine (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/47/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Spine (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Spine (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Spine (3)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Heart of Glass | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Antoine Olds | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/776/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Heart of Glass (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/595/act/289/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Heart of Glass (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/99/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/564/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (3)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/327/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (4)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1140/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass (5)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |Leave Your Hat On | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Amanda Kirby | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/749/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Leave Your Hat On (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/595/act/248/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Leave Your Hat On (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/87/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/524/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (3)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (4)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Leave Your Hat On (5)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Till Death Do Us Part | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kevin Hermann | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/764/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Till Death Do Us Part (1)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/595/act/274/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Till Death Do Us Part (2)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Till Death Do Us Part (1)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/547/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Till Death Do Us Part (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/289/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Till Death Do Us Part (3)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1153/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Till Death Do Us Part (4)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |At Last | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Kevin Hermann | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/601/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - At Last (1)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/619/act/477/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - At Last (2)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1540/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - At Last (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1553/act/84/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - At Last (2)]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/274/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - At Last (3)]</ref> | |||
|Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1519/act/45/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - At Last (4)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1547/act/425/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - At Last (5)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1558/act/180/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - At Last (6)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/78/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - At Last]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Amanda Kirby | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/601/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Body Language (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/619/act/456/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Body Language (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1540/act/85/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Body Language (1)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1553/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Body Language (2)]</ref> | |||
|HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/269/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Body Language (3)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1519/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Body Language (4)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1547/act/448/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Body Language (5)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/83/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Body Language]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No More I Love You's | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1540/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No More I Love You's (1)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1553/act/88/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No More I Love You's (2)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1519/act/63/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No More I Love You's (3)]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1547/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No More I Love You's (4)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Top 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Top 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 655: | Line 810: | ||
|Revolution Nationals | |Revolution Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Save a Life | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jamie Mittleman | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 799: | Line 979: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Hey U | |Hey U | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Katie Albright<br />Callie Baum<br />Emily Crawley<br />Caitlyn Krone<br />Chloe Lutosky<br />Jamie Mittleman<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Charis Sothras<br />Evelyn Tetrault<br />Tate Turner<br />Sophia Zappelli | |Katie Albright<br />Callie Baum<br />Emily Crawley<br />Caitlyn Krone<br />Chloe Lutosky<br />Jamie Mittleman<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Charis Sothras<br />Evelyn Tetrault<br />Tate Turner<br />Sophia Zappelli | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Jazz Large Groups<br />Choreography 12 & Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drumline | |Drumline | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Lines<br />Entertainment 12 & Over | ||
|} | |} | ||