Adeline Kerry Cruz: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File: Adeline_Kerry_Cruz_June_2022.jpg
|image = File: Adeline_Kerry_Cruz_June_2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|08|24}} <!-- estimated -->
|age = 12
|birthdate = 
|birthdate = <!--August 24 or September 7, 2013-->
|nationality = Canadian
|nationality = Canadian
|hometown = Montreal, Quebec
|hometown = Montreal, Quebec
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios =  
|dance studios =  
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Mandy Cruz (mother, former circus performer as contortionist and gymnast) <br> Francisco Cruz (father, circus performer as acrobatics)
|parents = Mandy Cruz (mother, former circus performer as contortionist and gymnast) <br> Francisco Cruz (father, circus performer as acrobat)
|siblings = Sia Cruz (younger sister, gymnast)
|siblings = Sia Cruz (younger sister, gymnast)
|friends =  Jr Maddripp (Kevin Gohou) <br> Maud Le Pladec <br> [[Miyu Pranoto]]  
|friends =  Jr Maddripp (Kevin Gohou) <br> Maud Le Pladec <br> [[Miyu Pranoto]]  
Line 30: Line 30:
!Role
!Role
!Notes
!Notes
|-
| 2021
|''Sit Still''
| Self
| 7 min short film. Director: Vincent René-Lortie <br> Choreographer: Russell “Gutta” Ferguson <br> Featuring: Adeline Kerry Cruz <br> Composer: Brady Kendall <br> Cinematographer: Alexandre Nour <br> Stylist: Geneviève Boiteau <br> Editor: Brittney Canda <br> 1st AC: Ivan Peloquin <br> 2nd AC: Olivia Nikolayenko <br> Sound Recording: Samuël Jodry Larouche <br> Sound Design: Theo Porcet <br> Color: Simon Bøisx <br> Production: Telescope Films <br> Executive Producer: Samuel Caron <br> Producer: Élise Lardinois <br> Production Manager: Félix Cayer <br> Production Coordinator: Marjorie Gauvin <br> Special Thanks Francisco Cruz, Mandy Cruz, Sia Cruz, Collège Bourget, Sandrine Carbone-Cyr Produced By: Jacob Jonas The Company <br> Executive Producer/Creative Director: Jacob Jonas <br> Producers: Jill Wilson, Emma Rosenzweig-Bock, Mathieu Wothke <br> Associate Producers: Joy Isabella Brown, Francisco Cruz, Steve Hackman, Emily Kikta, Rubberlegz, Anibal Sandoval, Mike Tyus, Peter Walker
|-
|-
|tdb
|tdb
|''The deep End''
|''The Deep End''
| Adi
| Adi
|15 min short film by [https://www.marieandreelemaire.com/films/new-portfolio-item Director Marie-Andrée Lemaire], curently in post-production
| 15 min short film by [https://www.marieandreelemaire.com/films/new-portfolio-item Director Marie-Andrée Lemaire], curently in post-production.
}
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 51: Line 56:
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vk6xFOVu1I8 SWF DE - Wunderkind Adeline Kerry Cruz bei den Festspielen Ludwigshafen]
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vk6xFOVu1I8 SWF DE - Wunderkind Adeline Kerry Cruz bei den Festspielen Ludwigshafen]
* [https://festival-avignon.com/en/edition-2022/programme/silent-legacy-191109 Festival Avignon Silent Legacy]
* [https://festival-avignon.com/en/edition-2022/programme/silent-legacy-191109 Festival Avignon Silent Legacy]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]