JoJo Siwa: Difference between revisions
>Monstrous567123 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Baby Diva | |Baby Diva | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|Lil Cupid | |Lil Cupid | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|Hall of Fame (Omaha) | |Hall of Fame (Omaha) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| | |I'm A Mouse | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Teddy Bear | |Teddy Bear | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Omaha) | |KAR (Omaha) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
|Hound Dog | |Hound Dog | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |AMTC Shine | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Little Mama | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Omaha) | |Hall of Fame (Omaha) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|L.O.V.E | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|AMTC Shine | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Twist 'n Shout | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |Showstopper (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 103: | Line 110: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Golden Tournament of Talent ‘09 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Are My Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Golden Tournament of Talent ‘09 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bla Bla Cha Cha | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|R Championships | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lollipop | | rowspan="2" |Lollipop | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2011 | ||
|All I Got | | rowspan="3" |All I Got | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Omaha) | |Hall of Fame (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wish | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Believe in Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|JUMP (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shake That Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Talent On Parade | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Dells) | |Rainbow (Dells) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
|Italian Love | | rowspan="2" |Italian Love | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Omaha) | |KAR (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Hour | |Adrenaline | ||
|Lyrical | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Hour | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|JUMP (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2014 | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sass | |Sass | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Say Something<br />Talk to Me | |Say Something<br />Talk to Me | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tight Rope | |Tight Rope | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | |JUMP | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Call Me Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
|KAR (Davenport) | |KAR (Davenport) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 183: | Line 226: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | |Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical Theater Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Orlando) | ||
|Can't Be Tamed | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Meet & Greet | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Be Tamed | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|ALDC Meet & Greet | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2015 ALDC Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Butter | | rowspan="4" |Butter | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Merry-Go-Round of Life | |Dancer Palooza | ||
|Contemporary | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Dancer Palooza | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|ALDC Meet & Greet | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Merry-Go-Round of Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====unknown scoring Year Placements==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 320: | Line 390: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====unknown scoring Year Placement==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 331: | Line 401: | ||
|Shake Your Tail Feather | |Shake Your Tail Feather | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Francesca | |Francesca Stressman | ||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |Showstopper (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 489: | Line 559: | ||
Down n' Dirty Divas - hip hop (with [[Trinity Inay]]) | Down n' Dirty Divas - hip hop (with [[Trinity Inay]]) | ||
Gene Kelly - unknown genre (with [[Travis Atwood]]) | Gene Kelly - unknown scoring genre (with [[Travis Atwood]]) | ||
Magic Act - jazz (with [[Ally Robinson]]) | Magic Act - jazz (with [[Ally Robinson]]) | ||
| Line 505: | Line 575: | ||
====Groups==== | ====Groups==== | ||
County Hoedown - unknown genre (with [[Travis Atwood]], [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Trinity Inay]], [[Gianna Newborg]], and [[McKaylee True]]) | County Hoedown - unknown scoring genre (with [[Travis Atwood]], [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Trinity Inay]], [[Gianna Newborg]], and [[McKaylee True]]) | ||
Divalicious - jazz (with [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Trinity Inay]], [[Gianna Newborg]], and [[McKaylee True]]) | Divalicious - jazz (with [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Trinity Inay]], [[Gianna Newborg]], and [[McKaylee True]]) | ||