Madelyne Spang: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = September 5, 1997
|birthdate = September 5, 1997
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Irvine, CA
|hometown = Pennsylvania <br> Irvine, CA
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Michelle Spang]]
|siblings = [[Michelle Spang]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Sarah Johnston]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Sarah Johnston]]
}}'''Madelyne Spang''' (born on September 5, 1997) is a young dancer from Pennsylvania. Madelyne's dance training began at the age of two at Borelli's Dance Gallery in Pennsylvania, alongside her older sister [[Michelle Spang|Michelle]]. However, her dance training gradually came to a halt as she hit her preteen years. When Madelyne was just eleven years old, she says she almost quit dance. A year later, the Spang sisters discovered Studio 19 Dance Complex, which Madelyne says felt more serious and competitive. She enjoyed the atmosphere immensely, leading to the sisters deciding to transfer. Now she trains and competes with Mather Dance Company in California, just as Michelle did in her last year of dance.
}}'''Madelyne Spang''' (born on September 5, 1997) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. Madelyne's dance training began at the age of two at Borelli's Dance Gallery in Pennsylvania, alongside her older sister [[Michelle Spang|Michelle]]. However, her dance training gradually came to a halt as she hit her preteen years. When Madelyne was just eleven years old, she says she almost quit dance. A year later, the Spang sisters discovered Studio 19 Dance Complex, which Madelyne says felt more serious and competitive. She enjoyed the atmosphere immensely, leading to the sisters deciding to transfer. Now she trains and competes with Mather Dance Company in California, just as Michelle did in her last year of dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 313: Line 313:
|}
|}


== Choreographer Credits ==
==Choreographer Credits==
 
===Solos===
=== Solos ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:50%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|+
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer
!Dancer Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Name
|-
|-
|2015  
|2015  
|Alyssa Massimiani  
|[[Alyssa Massimiani]]
|Night In White Satin  
|Night In White Satin  
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |2018  
| rowspan="4" |2018  
|Isabella Febbraro  
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]
|Turbulance  
|Turbulance  
|-
|-
|Leah Rae Lees  
|[[Leah Rae Lees]]
|Wavey  
|Wavey  
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Alyssa Massimiani  
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Massimiani]]
|Empire  
|Empire  
|-
|-
|Hold Me Close  
|Hold Me Close  
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="15" |2019  
| rowspan="15" |2019  
|Kaitlyn Allen  
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]
|Call It Off  
|Call It Off  
|-
|-
|Talia Booker  
|[[Talia Booker]]
|Nothing Left To Close  
|Nothing Left To Close  
|-
|-
Line 348: Line 347:
|The Countdown  
|The Countdown  
|-
|-
|Haley Engelmore  
|[[Haley Engelmore]]
|Out There  
|Out There  
|-
|-
|Breanna Feil  
|[[Breanna Feil]]
|Lately  
|Lately  
|-
|-
Line 360: Line 359:
|Try To Understand  
|Try To Understand  
|-
|-
|Leah Rae Lees  
|[[Leah Rae Lees]]
|Head Over Heels  
|Head Over Heels  
|-
|-
|Raelyn Rectenald
|Raelyn Rectenwald
|Second To None  
|Second To None  
|-
|-
|Carly Seaman  
|[[Carly Seaman]]
|Rinse And Repeat  
|Rinse And Repeat  
|-
|-
Line 384: Line 383:
|Let Go  
|Let Go  
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |2020  
| rowspan="7" |2020  
|Kaitlyn Allen  
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]
|Oh Darlin  
|Oh Darlin  
|-
|-
Line 391: Line 390:
|Heart Of Glass  
|Heart Of Glass  
|-
|-
|Isabella Febbraro  
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]
|Comfortably Numb  
|Comfortably Numb  
|-
|-
Line 397: Line 396:
|Smother  
|Smother  
|-
|-
|Tessa Pagone  
|[[Tessa Pagone]]
|For Into Us  
|For Into Us  
|-
|-
Line 406: Line 405:
|Tremors  
|Tremors  
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" |2021  
| rowspan="9" |2021  
|Haley Engelmore  
|[[Haley Engelmore]]
|The Machine  
|The Machine  
|-
|-
Line 413: Line 412:
|The Storm  
|The Storm  
|-
|-
|Breanna Feil  
|[[Breanna Feil]]
|Tell It Like It Is  
|Tell It Like It Is  
|-
|-
Line 434: Line 433:
|Riot Rhytmn  
|Riot Rhytmn  
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2022  
| rowspan="3" |2022  
|Emily Holcomb  
|Emily Holcomb  
|Skin And Bones  
|Skin And Bones  
|-
|-
|Tessa Pagone  
|[[Tessa Pagone]]
|Cherry Wine  
|Cherry Wine  
|-
|-
Line 444: Line 443:
|Genius Of Love  
|Genius Of Love  
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |2023  
| rowspan="7" |2023  
|Haley Engelmore  
|[[Haley Engelmore]]
|Carnivore  
|Carnivore  
|-
|-
Line 451: Line 450:
|New York  
|New York  
|-
|-
|Breanna Feil  
|[[Breanna Feil]]
|Back To Black  
|Back To Black  
|-
|-
Line 466: Line 465:
|Nothing Compares  
|Nothing Compares  
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |2024  
| rowspan="5" |2024  
|Haley Engelmore  
|[[Haley Engelmore]]
|Ordinary Love  
|Ordinary Love  
|-
|-
|Tessa Pagone  
|[[Tessa Pagone]]
|Wash  
|Wash  
|-
|-
Line 482: Line 481:
|Romance  
|Romance  
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |2025  
| rowspan="4" |2025  
|Haley Engelmore  
|[[Haley Engelmore]]
|Silver Springs  
|Silver Springs  
|-
|-
|Tessa Pagone  
|[[Tessa Pagone]]
|You Got Me  
|You Got Me  
|-
|-
Line 495: Line 494:
|Islands  
|Islands  
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==