Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Trios |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (75 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Brittany Pent | | name = Brittany Pent | ||
| image = File:Brittany Pent.jpg | | image = File:Brittany Pent.jpg | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|1994|06|03}} | ||
| birthdate = June 3, 1994 | | birthdate = June 3, 1994 | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| height = unknown | | height = unknown | ||
| school grade = Class of 2012 | |||
| hair color = Blonde | | hair color = Blonde | ||
| eye color = Blue | | eye color = Blue | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | | dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| parents = Diane Pent (mother) | | parents = Diane Pent (mother) <br> Fred Pent (father) | ||
| siblings = [[Brandon Pent]] (brother) | | siblings = [[Brandon Pent]] (brother) <br> Danya Pent (sister) <br> Jessica Pent (sister) | ||
| friends = [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | friends = [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| pets= unknown | | pets = unknown | ||
| nicknames = Britt | | nicknames = Britt | ||
}} | }}'''Brittany Pent''' (born on June 3, 1994), is a dancer from Pennsylvania. Brittany began her training at Reign Dance Productions in Pittsburgh, PA along with her brother [[Brandon Pent|Brandon]]. They later joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which is the competitive side of the studio. | ||
Since graduating in 2012, Brittany has starred in theater shows and choreographed for famous actress and fellow ALDC dancer [[Chloe Lukasiak]]. | Since graduating in 2012, Brittany has starred in theater shows and choreographed for famous actress and fellow ALDC dancer [[Chloe Lukasiak]]. | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2006 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mama, I'm a<br />Big Girl Now | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I'm More Than<br />What I Seem | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division<br />Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance Masters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
|Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top Ten in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Indigo Haze | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Show Off | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Blower's Daughter | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |National Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Folded Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DMA (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="7" |You Can Hear Me Now | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Head to Toe award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Senior Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|As Long As<br />He Needs Me | |||
|Vocal | |||
|Cathie Crocker | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|Outstanding Senior Vocalist Award | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Indigo Haze | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peter Merz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Philadelphia | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
|Peter Merz | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Folded Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Peter Merz | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|You Can Hear Me Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 145: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Thanksgiving Dinner | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wishbone | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Miracle Worker | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 2 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |You're the One That I Want | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 193: | Line 329: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |STOP | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]/[[Ryleigh Vertes]] (interchangeable partners) | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 222: | Line 358: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |Legally Blonde | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Marissa Mechling<br />Chelsea Shott<br />and others | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />5-Star Routine Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rack ‘Em Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2011 | |||
|Color of Love | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Funny Valentine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Twilight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addicted to You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Last Kiss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unzipped | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Workin' Day and Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Vocal Solos== | ==Vocal Solos== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 268: | Line 530: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | |||
|Song & Dance | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
|Electricity | |||
|Song & Dance | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Song & Dance Category | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 546: | ||
*Miss Point Park 2013 | *Miss Point Park 2013 | ||
*Miss Pennsylvania 2013 | *Miss Pennsylvania 2013 | ||
==Personal Life== | |||
Brittany is currently married to Michael Rohm. | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 298: | Line 563: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:1994 births]] | |||