Elliana Mannella: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (121 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File: | |name = Elliana "Ellie" Mannella | ||
|image = File:Ellie Mannella 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|09|22}} | ||
|birthdate = September 22, 2005 | |birthdate = September 22, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | |hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | ||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe <br> Northland School of Dance | |dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe <br> Northland School of Dance <br> Académie Princesse Grace | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christine Mannella (Mother) <br> Frankie Mannella (Father) | |parents = Christine Mannella (Mother) <br> Frankie Mannella (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Olivia Mannella]] (Sister) <br> [[Isabelle Mannella]] (Sister) | |siblings = [[Olivia Mannella]] (Sister) <br> [[Isabelle Mannella]] (Sister) | ||
|friends = [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Sky Mottet]] <br> [[Emma Hodges]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] | |friends = [[Olivia Deangelo]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Sky Mottet]] <br> [[Emma Hodges]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Bella Halek]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] | ||
|nicknames = Ellie | |nicknames = Ellie | ||
}} | }}'''Elliana "Ellie" Mannella''' (born on September 22, 2005) currently resides in Minnesota, and is well known in the dance world. Her sisters [[Olivia Mannella|Olivia]] & [[Isabelle Mannella|Izzy]] are also dancers and from the same facility. While training at Summit Dance Shoppe, she has won many awards and titles including being 1st Runner-Up at The Dance Awards and Radix National Core Performer in the junior division. Ellie frequently travels for competitions and conventions, and is a member of the improv group "Mannella Improv System" at Summit Dance Shoppe. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Story Teller | |||
| rowspan="3"|Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
|Viva la Vida | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Do Not Go Gentle | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"| | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Last Moment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fatal Fantasy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" | Andy Pellick | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hurt Me | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" | Otherside | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stephanie Olson | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heal | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|How Will I Know | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|JUMP | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Answers | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" |Elliana & Frankie Mannella | |||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Your Rocked Jump | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 4 for Junior Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Body Memory | |||
| rowspan="9" | Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Talia Falivia | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
|Junior Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Promises | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Frankie Mannella | |||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Junior Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Distance | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Elliana & Frankie Mannella | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Junior Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|Junior Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dawn | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Elliana & Frankie Mannella | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phenomenal Woman | |||
| | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Santanella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 | |||
|I Want to Go to Hollywood | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Anika Dittbenner | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smoke & Mirrors | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Deangelo]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where Were You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Olson | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Deangelo]] | |||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Ocean Eyes | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|Lilia Rosen | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Just Be | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|[[Olivia Mannella]] | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Bitter Earth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Sofia Campbell<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]] | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />[[Bella Halek]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
|Flower Festival | |||
| Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Faith Cichocki<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Lauren Dinh<br />Anika Dittbenner<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Halle Huttle<br />Haley Klemesrud<br />Anna Lambert<br />Sammie Mayo<br />Kayli Ortega<br />Julia Solomon<br />Emma Vandekieft<br />Raelyn Wilcox | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fireball | |||
| Open | |||
|Lindsey Rebecca | |||
|Summer Anderson<br />Jacob Aubineau<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Harper Crubel<br />Jadynn Crubel<br />Anna Derbis<br />Devin Englund<br />Lacey Fieldseth<br />Bella Ford<br />Taylor Ford<br />Quinn Garrick<br />Aiden Johnson<br />Taylor Karls<br />Veronica Lee<br />Blake Linnell<br />Rayna Matuska<br />Tyrena Murch<br />William Murphy<br />Tyler Ness<br />Ruby Notsch<br />Molly Pappin<br />Owen Pazandak<br />Mariska Peasha<br />Becca Peterson<br />Hannah Peterson<br />Aiden Powell<br />Julia Solomon<br />Taylor Stradinger<br />Raelyn Wilcox | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|- | |||
|Truly Brave | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Corrie Dunn | |||
|Faith Cichocki<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Lauren Dinh<br />Anika Dittbenner<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Halle Huttle<br />Haley Klemesrud<br />Anna Lambert<br />Sammie Mayo<br />Kayli Ortega<br />Julia Solomon<br />Emma Vandekieft<br />Raelyn Wilcox | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Panther | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Faith Cichocki<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Lauren Dinh<br />Anika Dittbenner<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Halle Huttle<br />Haley Klemesrud<br />Anna Lambert<br />Sammie Mayo<br />Kayli Ortega<br />Julia Solomon<br />Emma Vandekieft<br />Raelyn Wilcox | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black Betty | |||
| Tap | |||
| | |||
|Faith Cichocki<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Lauren Dinh<br />Anika Dittbenner<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Halle Huttle<br />Haley Klemesrud<br />Sammie Mayo<br />Kayli Ortega<br />Julia Solomon<br />Emma Vandekieft<br />Raelyn Wilcox | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Uptown Funk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Teresa Rolf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|- | |||
|Awake | |||
|Open | |||
|Corrie Dunn | |||
|Sophia Begin<br />Faith Cichocki<br />Lauren Dinh<br />Bella Ford<br />Haley Klemesrud<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Julia Solomon | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Adele Strommen<br />Elaine Cui<br />Grayce Norden<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Stella Neubauer | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|If I Was You | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| Grayce Norden<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />[[Sloane Dokman]]<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Remembered | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Adele Strommen<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Carly Krenn<br />Elaine Cui<br />Grayce Norden<br />Hans Anderson<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Skye Smiley<br />[[Sloane Dokman]]<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Sullivan Neubauer | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Grayce Norden<br />Hans Anderson<br />Hayley Miller<br />Khloe Lannom<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Sophia Williamson<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Sun's Gone Dim | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Nelson<br />Ella Winston<br />Grayce Norden<br />Hayley Miller<br />Jenna Brenson<br />Khloe Lannom<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Improv Windsong | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|Hayley Miller<br />Lilia Rosen<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Resolution | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Vekich<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Elaine Cui<br />Gabriella Nyquist<br />Grayce Norden<br />Hans Anderson<br />Hayley Miller<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Maya Smrekar<br />Mia Vekich<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Sophia Williamson<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Vivaldi's Spring | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Aby Gervais<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Brooke Gulden<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Isabelle Mannella<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Sydney Fields | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stand by Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Vekich<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Elaine Cui<br />Gabriella Nyquist<br />Grayce Norden<br />Hans Anderson<br />Hayley Miller<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Maya Smrekar<br />Mia Vekich<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Sophia Williamson<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virus | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Vekich<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Elaine Cui<br />Gabriella Nyquist<br />Grayce Norden<br />Hans Anderson<br />Hayley Miller<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Maya Smrekar<br />Mia Vekich<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Sophia Williamson<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Take Me Out to the Ballgame | |||
| Pointe | |||
| | |||
| Aby Gervais<br />Alexa Vekich<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Brooke Gulden<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Colette Benoit<br />Elaine Cui<br />Eloise Graham<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Grayce Norden<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Hans Anderson<br />[[Isabelle Mannella]]<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Kendall Schissler<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Lolo Landry<br />Lucy Rendleman<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Olivia Rosenkrantz<br />Sierra Leckie<br />Skyler Gustavson<br />Sophia Williamson<br />Sydney Fields | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyonce vs. Bruno | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="32" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Whatcha Know About It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Christian<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Sydney Fields<br />Aby Gervais<br />Aria Jackson<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Katie Nolan<br />Zoe Nowak<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Lilia Rosen<br />Alexa Vekich<br />Sophia Williamson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acceptance | |||
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />Bella Cundiff<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Evelina Galimova<br />Aby Gervais<br />Kaelyn Hegman<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ellie Weinstein<br />Sophia Williamson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Isolated | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Luke Jessen<br />Ian Ko<br />Hayley Miller<br />Joe Rendleman<br />Ben Tolkinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Helicopter | |||
| rowspan="3" | Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />Bella Cundiff<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Evelina Galimova<br />Aby Gervais<br />Kaelyn Hegman<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ellie Weinstein<br />Sophia Williamson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dancin' Fool | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bambino | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hayley Miller<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Lilia Rosen | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nocturnal | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenna Brenson<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ella Winston | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ella Winston | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Still Warm | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zahria Brandon<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Aidan Merkel<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Lilia Rosen<br />Ben Tolkinen<br />Olivia Vannucci | |||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Provoquer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />Elaine Cui<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Hayley Miller<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Olivia Vannucci | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fuego | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Line Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bacall | |||
| Improv | |||
| | |||
|Grayce Norden<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Lydia Werschay | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 658: | ||
*JUMP Junior VIP Winner 2016/2017 | *JUMP Junior VIP Winner 2016/2017 | ||
*JUMP Junior VIP Winner 2017/2018 | *JUMP Junior VIP Winner 2017/2018 | ||
* | *NUVO Mini Breakout Artist Winner 2014/2015 | ||
* | *NUVO Mini Breakout Artist Winner 2015/2016 | ||
*The Dance Awards Junior Best Dancer Top 10 | *The Dance Awards Junior Best Dancer Top 10 | ||
*Radix Junior Core Performer 2016/2017 | *Radix Junior Core Performer 2016/2017 | ||
*Radix Junior Core Performer 2017/2018 | |||
*Radix Nationals Junior Core Performer Top 10 | *Radix Nationals Junior Core Performer Top 10 | ||
*Masquerade Nationals Junior Title Winner 2015/2016 | *Masquerade Nationals Junior Title Winner 2015/2016 | ||
*Masquerade Junior Dancer of the Year 2016/2017 | *Masquerade Junior Dancer of the Year 2016/2017 | ||
*Junior Miss StarQuest 2016 | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Elliana Mannella/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/elliemannella/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/elliemannella/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www. | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@elliemannella TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCe0kJpLIWdbhbB1oZQF0kPg YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Mannella Sisters]] | [[Category:Mannella Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||