Ella Horan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Horan | |name = Ella Horan | ||
|image = File:Ella Horan.jpg | |image = File:Ella Horan 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|10|19}} | ||
|birthdate = October 19, 2004 | |birthdate = October 19, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah <br> California | ||
|eye color = | |height = 5'1" | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |eye color = Green | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (natural) | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Bloc LA | |||
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> USC Kaufman School of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}} | |parents = Tami Horan (mother) | ||
|siblings = James (Brother) | |||
'''Ella Horan''' (born on October 19, 2004) is a | |friends = [[Allie Andrew]] | ||
|nicknames = Ell | |||
}}'''Ella Horan''' (born on October 19, 2004) is a dancer from Utah, who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project in California among others. Ella began dancing when she was two years old and wishes to pursue a professional dancing career. She is attending USC Kaufman to major in dance, and she is also an assistant at Jump Dance Convention. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Chasing Cars | | rowspan="3" |Chasing Cars | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fawn | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | |Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tornado | |Tornado | ||
| Line 60: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2017 | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
|NUVO (Billings) | |NUVO (Billings) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Risiko | | rowspan="5" |Risiko | ||
| Line 71: | Line 87: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Eldon Johnson | | rowspan="5" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |JUMP (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River | |River | ||
| Line 103: | Line 119: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |YAGP (Salt Lake City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 118: | Line 134: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |ArtOfficial Intelligence | | rowspan="4" |ArtOfficial Intelligence | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Eldon Johnson | | rowspan="4" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 150: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kind | | rowspan="2" |Kind | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Teddy Forance | | rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mourning Lies | | rowspan="3" |Mourning Lies | ||
| Line 152: | Line 171: | ||
|National Teen Female Core Performer | |National Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |Maybe, We’ll See | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Neat & Clean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Croyez | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Far Above the World | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specter | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 235: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Allie | | rowspan="2" |[[Allie Andrew]] | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 217: | Line 270: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* National Teen Female Core Performer 2018 | * National Teen Female Core Performer 2018 | ||
* National Senior Female Best Dancer The Dance Awards 2021 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 222: | Line 276: | ||
* 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017 | * 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017 | ||
* 3rd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018 | * 3rd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018 | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Ella Horan.jpg | |||
Ella Horan 2023.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/elllhoran Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/elllhoran Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ellhoran Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/ellhoran Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ellhoran TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGYaE26EsgOJZh2FXitMV0g YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGYaE26EsgOJZh2FXitMV0g YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||