Ella Horan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ella Horan
|name = Ella Horan
|image = File:Ella Horan.jpg
|image = File:Ella Horan 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2004|10|19}}
|birthdate = October 19, 2004
|birthdate = October 19, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Utah
|hometown = Utah <br> California
|eye color = Blue
|height = 5'1"
|hair color = Blonde
|eye color = Green
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (natural)
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Bloc LA
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> USC Kaufman School of Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}
|parents = Tami Horan (mother)
 
|siblings = James (Brother)
'''Ella Horan''' (born on October 19, 2004) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project in California. Ella began dancing when she was 2 years old and wishes to pursue a professional dancing career.
|friends = [[Allie Andrew]]
|nicknames = Ell
}}'''Ella Horan''' (born on October 19, 2004) is a dancer from Utah, who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project in California among others. Ella began dancing when she was two years old and wishes to pursue a professional dancing career. She is attending USC Kaufman to major in dance, and she is also an assistant at Jump Dance Convention.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Chasing Cars
| rowspan="3" |Chasing Cars
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
Line 38: Line 45:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Fawn
| rowspan="4" |Fawn
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
Line 48: Line 58:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Tornado
|Tornado
Line 66: Line 76:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 87:
| rowspan="5" |Eldon Johnson
| rowspan="5" |Eldon Johnson
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Chicago)
|JUMP (Chicago)
Line 88: Line 98:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|River
|River
Line 109: Line 119:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 129: Line 139:
| rowspan="4" |Eldon Johnson
| rowspan="4" |Eldon Johnson
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
Line 146: Line 156:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mourning Lies
| rowspan="3" |Mourning Lies
Line 161: Line 171:
|National Teen Female Core Performer
|National Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Maybe, We’ll See
|Maybe, We’ll See
|
|
Line 167: Line 177:
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Neat & Clean
|
|
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Croyez
|Croyez
Line 174: Line 190:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Far Above the World
| rowspan="2" |Far Above the World
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Specter
| rowspan="3" |Specter
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
Line 210: Line 235:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Allie Andrews
| rowspan="2" |[[Allie Andrew]]
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 245: Line 270:
==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* National Teen Female Core Performer 2018
* National Teen Female Core Performer 2018
* National Senior Female Best Dancer The Dance Awards 2021


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
Line 250: Line 276:
* 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017
* 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017
* 3rd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018
* 3rd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Ella Horan.jpg
Ella Horan 2023.jpg
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.twitter.com/elllhoran Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/elllhoran Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/ellhoran Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/ellhoran Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ellhoran TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGYaE26EsgOJZh2FXitMV0g YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGYaE26EsgOJZh2FXitMV0g YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]