Avery Gay: Difference between revisions
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Prayer | | rowspan="6" |Prayer | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Albert Cattafi | ||
|JUMP (Kansas City) | |JUMP (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Tide | | rowspan="3" |The Tide | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="3" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dimming Light | | rowspan="3" |Dimming Light | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="3" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 536: | Line 536: | ||
!Refs | !Refs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|The Dance Awards - Las Vegas | |The Dance Awards - Las Vegas | ||
|Mini Female Best Dancer | |Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
| Line 542: | Line 542: | ||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | | style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/mini-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame Mini]</ref> | | style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/mini-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame Mini]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP Nationals - New York | |||
|Female Pre-Competitive Age Division | |||
|Avery Gay | |||
| style="background:#bf8970;" |Bronze | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://yagp.org/2015-yagp-new-york-city-finals-winners/ YAGP Nationals - New York 2015]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| 2016 | |rowspan="2"| 2016 | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| Youth Grand Prix America (YGPA) Nationals - New York | ||
| | |Grishko Model Search Award | ||
|Avery Gay | |Avery Gay | ||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | | style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://yagp.org/yagp-2016-new-york-ny-winners/ YaGP Winners NV 2016]</ref> | | style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://yagp.org/yagp-2016-new-york-ny-winners/ YaGP Winners NV 2016]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hope Award (Best in Ballet and Contemporary 2015-16) | ||
|Avery Gay | |Avery Gay | ||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | | style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https:// | | style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.facebook.com/YouthAmericaGrandPrix/photos/avery-gay-11-hope-award/10153870100693407/?_rdr YaGP Winners NV 2016]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||