Olivia Mannella: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (65 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Olivia "Olive" Mannella | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Olivia Mannella.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|05|02}} | ||
|birthdate = May 2, 1999 | |birthdate = May 2, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | |hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | ||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|eye color = | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = College | |school grade = College Class of 2021 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = NET Ministries | ||
|dance studios = Northland School of Dance <br> Summit Dance Shoppe | |dance studios = Stage Door of the Performing Arts <br> Northland School of Dance <br> Summit Dance Shoppe | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christine Mannella (Mother) <br> Frankie Mannella (Father) | |parents = Christine Mannella (Mother) <br> Frankie Mannella (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Isabelle Mannella]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] | |siblings = [[Isabelle Mannella]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] | ||
|friends = Bella Halek | |friends = [[Bella Halek]] | ||
|nicknames = Olive | |nicknames = Olive | ||
}} | }}'''Olivia "Olive" Mannella''' (born on May 2, 1999) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota. She has two sisters, [[Isabelle Mannella|Izzy]] & [[Elliana Mannella|Elliana]], who also train at the same facilities as her. | ||
{{ | |||
For a short while, Olive was living in Scotland to be part of a youth ministries program called NET Ministries. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Neglected Space | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|True Colors | |||
|Improv | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Easy | |||
|Improv | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Darker | |||
|Improv | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ending/Doorly | |||
|Improv | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Retrograde | |||
|Improv | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />(Three Way Tie) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Improv | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Abelo | |||
| rowspan="3"|Improv | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Desert | |||
|Improv | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Flecks/Strong | |||
|Improv | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|You | |||
|Improv | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Just Be | |||
|Improv | |||
|[[Elliana Mannella]] | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Improv | |||
|[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Bella Halek]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2010 | |||
|Dream a Dream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Codi Trombley<br />Mikayla Rue<br />Monica Peterson<br />SoonJi Meier<br />Grace Johnson<br />Desmond Johnson<br />Aliah Jaramillo<br />Pearla Grotwold<br />Riley Gandrud<br />Hannah Enstad<br />Jordyn Duprey<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Katie Carttar<br />Kaydee Bjork<br />Myah Anderson | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|On My Knees | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Codi Trombley<br />Mikayla Rue<br />Monica Peterson<br />SoonJi Meier<br />Grace Johnson<br />Aliah Jaramillo<br />Pearla Grotwold<br />Riley Gandrud<br />Hannah Enstad<br />Jordyn Duprey<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Katie Carttar<br />Kaydee Bjork<br />Myah Anderson | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Don't Wanna Go | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9" colspan="1"|2015 | |||
|The Inevitable | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Alex Baumgarten<br />Josie Cramer<br />Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Max Erickson<br />Taylor Ford<br />Samantha Garza<br />Mikayla Klein<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Megan Rodgers<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Maddie Welle | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Unfound | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Corrie Dunn | |||
|Alex Baumgarten<br />Josie Cramer<br />Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Max Erickson<br />Taylor Ford<br />Samantha Garza<br />Mikayla Klein<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Megan Rodgers<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Maddie Welle | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Uninvited | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Corrie Dunn | |||
|Alex Baumgarten<br />Josie Cramer<br />Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Max Erickson<br />Taylor Ford<br />Samantha Garza<br />Mikayla Klein<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Megan Rodgers<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Maddie Welle | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Final Frontier | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Alex Baumgarten<br />Josie Cramer<br />Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Max Erickson<br />Taylor Ford<br />Samantha Garza<br />Mikayla Klein<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Megan Rodgers<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Maddie Welle | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Illumination | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Taylor Ford<br />Laura Siegel<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Olivia Weigand | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dress | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Taylor Ford<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Uptown Funk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Teresa Rolf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ouija | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Bella Acitelli<br />Nyah Ashanti<br />Johannah Barrett<br />Celia Cook<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Samantha Garza<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Lauren Retka<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Julia Solomon<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Megan Wilcox | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wild Party | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Teresa Rolf | |||
|Bella Acitelli<br />Alex Baumgarten<br />Sophia Begin<br />Josie Cramer<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Max Erickson<br />Bella Ford<br />Taylor Ford<br />Samantha Garza<br />Mikayla Klein<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Megan Rodgers<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Laura Siegel<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Maddie Welle | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Line | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Improve OG | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Molly Segner<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Colors | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Run | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Annie Keiper<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Charge | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Queenie Was a Blonde | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Streets of Philadelphia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Artist | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Aidan Merkel<br />Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Lily O'Brien<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Peter Larson<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Why Don't You Love Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Aidan Merkel<br />Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Lily O'Brien<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Peter Larson<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rhumba Latina | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Beyonce vs. Bruno | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Improv Yankee Clipper | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Cycenas<br />Anna Laluzerne<br />Mia Tassani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*Miss StarQuest 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*Radix Senior Core Performer 2017/2018 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Olivia Mannella/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/olivia.mannella Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/olivia.mannella Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/christine.mannella Her Mother's Facebook Page] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/pink_nation101 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/pink_nation101 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/olivemannella Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/clmannella Her Mother's Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@olivemannella TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Mannella Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||