Olivia Mannella: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Olivia "Olive" Mannella
|name = Olivia "Olive" Mannella
|image = File:Screenshot_20171223-235830.jpg
|image = File:Olivia Mannella.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|1999|05|02}}
|birthdate = May 2, 1999
|birthdate = May 2, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color =  
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = College Freshman (17/18)
|school grade = College Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = unknown
|affiliations = NET Ministries
|dance studios = Stage Door of the Performing Arts <br> Northland School of Dance <br> Summit Dance Shoppe
|dance studios = Stage Door of the Performing Arts <br> Northland School of Dance <br> Summit Dance Shoppe
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 18: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Isabelle Mannella]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]]
|siblings = [[Isabelle Mannella]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]]
|friends = [[Bella Halek]]
|friends = [[Bella Halek]]
|pets =
|nicknames = Olive
|nicknames = Olive
}}'''''Olivia "Olive" Mannella''''' (born on May 2, 1999) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota. She has two sisters, [[Isabelle Mannella|Izzy]] & [[Elliana Mannella|Elliana]], who also train at the same facilities as her.
}}'''Olivia "Olive" Mannella''' (born on May 2, 1999) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota. She has two sisters, [[Isabelle Mannella|Izzy]] & [[Elliana Mannella|Elliana]], who also train at the same facilities as her.


This year, Olive is currently living in Scotland to be part of a youth ministries program called NET Ministries.
For a short while, Olive was living in Scotland to be part of a youth ministries program called NET Ministries.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 38: Line 35:
|Neglected Space
|Neglected Space
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
Line 44: Line 40:
|True Colors
|True Colors
|Improv
|Improv
|
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7" colspan="1"|2017
| rowspan="8" colspan="1"|2017
|Easy
|Easy
|Improv
|Improv
|
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
Line 57: Line 51:
|Darker
|Darker
|Improv
|Improv
|
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Ending
|Ending/Doorly
|Improv
|Improv
|
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Retrograde
|Improv
|Radix (Chicago)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />(Three Way Tie)
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|unknown
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|unknown
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Improv
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Improv
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 78: Line 74:
| rowspan="3"|Abelo
| rowspan="3"|Abelo
| rowspan="3"|Improv
| rowspan="3"|Improv
| rowspan="3"|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 91: Line 86:
|Desert
|Desert
|Improv
|Improv
|
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 97: Line 91:
|Flecks/Strong
|Flecks/Strong
|Improv
|Improv
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|
Line 103: Line 96:
|You
|You
|Improv
|Improv
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 114: Line 106:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 122: Line 113:
|Just Be
|Just Be
|Improv
|Improv
|
|[[Elliana Mannella]]
|[[Elliana Mannella]]
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
Line 134: Line 124:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2017
|2017
|unknown
|unknown
|Improv
|Improv
|
|[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Bella Halek]]
|[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Bella Halek]]
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 286: Line 274:
|Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Artist
|The Artist
Line 316: Line 304:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
| rowspan="10" colspan="1"|2018
|Improv Yankee Clipper
|Improv Yankee Clipper
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 331: Line 319:
*Radix Senior Core Performer 2017/2018
*Radix Senior Core Performer 2017/2018


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Olivia Mannella/Gallery]]
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Olivia Mannella - Darker
Olivia Mannella - Improv (True Colors)
Olivia Mannella - Improv Desert
Olivia Mannella - Neglected Space
Olivia Mannella - Improv (Easy)
Olivia Mannella- You (Radix Nationals)
Olivia Mannella Improv
Olivia Mannella- Improv Flecks (Strong by London Grammar)
Olivia Mannella - Improv Doorly
Improv Abelo - Olivia Mannella - Miss StarQuest - Minneapolis, MN 2017
Olive Mannella Improv solo
Olivia Mannella- Improv Abelo (Radix Nationals Finals)
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 355: Line 326:
*[http://www.facebook.com/christine.mannella Her Mother's Facebook Page]
*[http://www.facebook.com/christine.mannella Her Mother's Facebook Page]
*[http://www.twitter.com/pink_nation101 Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/pink_nation101 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/ily.olivia.mannella Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/olivemannella Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/clmannella Her Mother's Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/clmannella Her Mother's Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@olivemannella TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]]
[[Category:Mannella Sisters]]
[[Category:Mannella Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]