Isabelle Mannella: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Isabelle "Izzy" Mannella | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Izzy Mannella 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|01|04}} | ||
|birthdate = January 4, 2001 | |birthdate = January 4, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | |hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | ||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|eye color = | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |school grade = Class of 2019 | ||
|school grade = | |profession = Dancer (former) <br> Writer | ||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = unknown | |affiliations = unknown | ||
|dance studios = Northland School of Dance <br> Summit Dance Shoppe | |dance studios = Northland School of Dance <br> Summit Dance Shoppe | ||
| Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Christine Mannella (Mother) <br> Frankie Mannella (Father) | |parents = Christine Mannella (Mother) <br> Frankie Mannella (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Olivia Mannella]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] | |siblings = [[Olivia Mannella]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] | ||
|nicknames = Izzy | |nicknames = Izzy | ||
}} | }}'''Isabelle "Izzy" Mannella''' (born on January 4, 2001) is a dancer turned writer from Minneapolis, Minnesota. She has two sisters, [[Olivia Mannella|Olive]] & [[Elliana Mannella|Elliana]], who also train at the same facilities as her. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|I Can Only Imagine | |I Can Only Imagine | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016 | ||
|Forgotten Dreams | |Forgotten Dreams | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017 | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
|On Eagle's Wings | |On Eagle's Wings | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Work Song | |Work Song | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |Radix (Cleveland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Paquita Variation | | rowspan="2"|Paquita Variation | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | | rowspan="2"|Ballet | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tessellate | |Tessellate | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 83: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 105: | Line 92: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" colspan="1"|2015 | | rowspan="6" colspan="1"|2015 | ||
|Uptown Funk | |Uptown Funk | ||
| Line 113: | Line 100: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
|By the Sea | |By the Sea | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 120: | Line 107: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Jeans | |Blue Jeans | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 127: | Line 114: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Note to God | |Note to God | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 134: | Line 121: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mirrors | |Mirrors | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 141: | Line 128: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tribute | |Tribute | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 148: | Line 135: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2016 | | rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2016 | ||
|Concerto #8 | |Concerto #8 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 143: | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Working Girl | |Working Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 163: | Line 150: | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Uma Thurman | |Uma Thurman | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 170: | Line 157: | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ready or Not | |Ready or Not | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 177: | Line 164: | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In Your Eyes | |In Your Eyes | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 184: | Line 171: | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | | rowspan="8"|2017 | ||
|Improv Shino | |Improv Shino | ||
| Line 192: | Line 179: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peanut Butter Jelly | |Peanut Butter Jelly | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 199: | Line 186: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vivaldi's Spring | |Vivaldi's Spring | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 206: | Line 193: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lost it to Trying | |Lost it to Trying | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Aby Gervais<br />Annika Bloomquist<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Ashley Rosendahl | |Aby Gervais<br />Annika Bloomquist<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Lauren Whiteman<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Lolo Landry<br />Madeline Stillman<br />Meredith Paulson<br />Sierra Leckie | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Indestructible | |Indestructible | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 220: | Line 207: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trapped | |Trapped | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 226: | Line 213: | ||
|Aby Gervais<br />Annika Bloomquist<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Lauren Whiteman<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Lolo Landry<br />Madeline Stillman<br />Meredith Paulson<br />Sierra Leckie | |Aby Gervais<br />Annika Bloomquist<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Lauren Whiteman<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Lolo Landry<br />Madeline Stillman<br />Meredith Paulson<br />Sierra Leckie | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Assassins | |Assassins | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 234: | Line 221: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Take Me Out to the Ballgame | |Take Me Out to the Ballgame | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 241: | Line 228: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" colspan="1"|2018 | | rowspan="20" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|This Place About To | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Bella Beck<br />Isabella Benson<br />Trafton Busyn<br />Amanda Cushman<br />Abigail Dorland<br />Ali Eickhoff<br />Maddie Fousek<br />Anna Galioto<br />Skyler Gustavson<br />Savannah Jennings<br />Hannah Lingen<br />Grace Morowczynski<br />Anna Nelson<br />Sarah Olson Laboda<br />Meredith Paulsen<br />Sydney Ryan<br />Oriane Scrimgeour<br />Kendall Lisa Taylor<br />Selah-Essence Vaughn<br />Lauren Whiteman | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Sweet Dream | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Delani Badali-Bassett<br />Summer Beatty<br />Colette Benoit<br />Anika Bloomquist<br />Sophie Buechler<br />Halle Campbell<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Carmen Kytonen<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Meredith Paulsen<br />Lucy Rendleman<br />Riley Semira<br />Maddie Stillman<br />Kate Uecker<br />Lauren Whiteman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Countdown | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Delani Badali-Bassett<br />Summer Beatty<br />Colette Benoit<br />Anika Bloomquist<br />Sophie Buechler<br />Halle Campbell<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Carmen Kytonen<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Meredith Paulsen<br />Lucy Rendleman<br />Riley Semira<br />Maddie Stillman<br />Kate Uecker<br />Lauren Whiteman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|That Man | ||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Delani Badali-Bassett<br />Summer Beatty<br />Colette Benoit<br />Anika Bloomquist<br />Sophie Buechler<br />Halle Campbell<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Carmen Kytonen<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Meredith Paulsen<br />Lucy Rendleman<br />Riley Semira<br />Maddie Stillman<br />Kate Uecker<br />Lauren Whiteman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Oblier | ||
| rowspan="3"|Pointe | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Christian<br />Bella Cundiff<br />Anna Galioto<br />Eloise Graham<br />Skyler Gustavson<br />Brooke Jacobson<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Sierra Leckie<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Grayce Norden<br />Joe Rendleman<br />Kendall Schissler<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Adele Strommen<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Ellie Weinstein<br />Sophia Williamson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Party Rock Anthem | ||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Line | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Improv Georgia Peach | |Improv Georgia Peach | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 308: | Line 313: | ||
|Sophie Buechler<br />Alyssa Horton<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Grace Morowczynski | |Sophie Buechler<br />Alyssa Horton<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Grace Morowczynski | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hepburn | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|Aby Gervais<br />Alexa Vekich<br />Alyssa Horton<br />Taylor Cycenas | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Isabelle Mannella/Gallery]] | |||
Isabelle Mannella | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100005750899192 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100005750899192 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/christine.mannella Her Mother's Facebook Page] | *[http://www.facebook.com/christine.mannella Her Mother's Facebook Page] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/izzymannella Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/izzymannella Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/izzymannellasbookshelf/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/clmannella Her Mother's Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/clmannella Her Mother's Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvONWuTxE2tEDQJwEuY0Jcw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvONWuTxE2tEDQJwEuY0Jcw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Mannella Sisters]] | [[Category:Mannella Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||