Rachel Quiner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Rachel Quiner | |name = Rachel Cathleen Quiner | ||
|image = File:Rachel Quiner.jpg | |image = File:Rachel Quiner 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|05|11}} | ||
|birthdate = May 11, 2005 | |birthdate = May 11, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New Jersey | |hometown = New Jersey | ||
|height = 5' 2" | |height = 5'2" | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Discount Dance <br> Honeycut | ||
|dance studios = Hunterdon Hills Ballet | |dance studios = Hunterdon Hills Ballet <br> American Repetory Ballet | ||
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | |parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | |siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | ||
}}'''Rachel Quiner''' (born on May 11, 2005) is a | |friends = [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> Hudson Matter <br> Salish Matter <br> Josabella Morton <br> [[Ying Lei Pham]] | ||
}}'''Rachel Cathleen Quiner''' (born on May 11, 2005) is a dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], Rachel, [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and [[Ellie Quiner|Ellie]]. Rachel has played Clara in Radio City’s Christmas Spectacular four times (2015-2018), and was a ballerina in the film ''The Greatest Showman''. She has won numerous titles, and was the The Dance Awards Best Junior Dancer runner-up in 2018 and the NYCDA Junior Dancer runner-up. She models for many brands, and is a helper at Jump, Nuvo, Radix, and other conventions. She placed in the Top 10 Teen dancers at The Dance Awards in Orlando in 2021-2023. In January 2024, she signed her first professional contract as an apprentice with the American Repertory Ballet (ARB). | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 137: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Bright Lights | | rowspan="2" |Bright Lights | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Self-Choreographed | | rowspan="2" |Self-Choreographed | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|National Miss World Dance 2021 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
[[Category:Quiner Sisters]] | [[Category:Quiner Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||