Harlow Ganz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Harlow Ganz.jpg | |image = File:Harlow Ganz 2024.jpg | ||
|name = Harlow Ganz | |name = Harlow Ganz | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 13 | |age = {{age|2007|03|13}} | ||
|birthdate = March 13, 2007 | |birthdate = March 13, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe | |dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Sky Mottet]] <br> [[Emma Hodges]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Bella Halek]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] | |friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Kaia Landa]] <br> [[Sky Mottet]] <br> [[Emma Hodges]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Bella Halek]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] | ||
}}'''Harlow Ganz''' (born on March 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe. She has won many awards including Top 10 Best Dancer at the Dance Awards and Core Performer at Radix Nationals mini division. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Precious One | | rowspan="4" |My Precious One | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Lyrical Icon<br />Ballet Icon | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Lyrical Icon<br />Ballet Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Lyrical Icon<br />Ballet Icon | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Lyrical Icon<br />Ballet Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Song for Viola | | rowspan="4" |Song for Viola | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Dreamcatcher | | rowspan="6" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" |2018 | | rowspan="21" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Glory | | rowspan="2" |Glory | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Elegy | | rowspan="6" |Elegy | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade Nationals<br />(Minneapolis) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |So Long | | rowspan="12" |So Long | ||
| rowspan="12" |Open | | rowspan="12" |Open | ||
| Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |Radix (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis I) | |KAR (Minneapolis I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade Nationals<br />(Minneapolis) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancerpalooza | |Dancerpalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Broken | |Broken | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 155: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Portraits | | rowspan="7" |Portraits | ||
| Line 163: | Line 162: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Minneapolis) | |YAGP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Slide | | rowspan="5" |Slide | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Frankie Mannella | | rowspan="5" |Frankie Mannella | ||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coppelia | |Coppelia | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
|YAGP (Minneapolis) | |YAGP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Bury Me | | rowspan="5" |Bury Me | ||
| Line 212: | Line 211: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Falling Free | | rowspan="5" |Falling Free | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shadow Callback | | rowspan="2" |Shadow Callback | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 248: | Line 247: | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breaking the Surface | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |End of Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Empress | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 262: | Line 308: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Little Sparrow | |Little Sparrow | ||
| Line 269: | Line 315: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Support You | | rowspan="3" |Support You | ||
| Line 276: | Line 322: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Animosity | | rowspan="2" |Animosity | ||
| Line 289: | Line 335: | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 295: | Line 341: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 303: | Line 349: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="33" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Strike Up the Band | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Elaine Cui<br />Sydney Fields<br />Emily Lin<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Adele Strommen | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Keep You Safe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in in Petite Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in in Petite Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forever | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />[[Sloane Dokman]]<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Owen Winston | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Grand Finals | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Who You Gonna Call | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Ellie Schmacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Megan Waalk<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Owen Winston | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />[[Sloane Dokman]]<br />Allie Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Eloise Graham<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Grace Mohs<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Amy Shiff<br />Shalini Sree<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Maggie Wallander | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Uptown Funk | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Ella Baugus<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Jada Chenitz<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ellie Gallagher<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Sonja Pendergast<br />Kayla Reese<br />Haley Ritter<br />Sari Rodich<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Alivia Varley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Grand Finals | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Waltz of the Flowers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Ella Baugus<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Jada Chenitz<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ellie Gallagher<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Sonja Pendergast<br />Kayla Reese<br />Haley Ritter<br />Sari Rodich<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Alivia Varley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Just Wanna Be Happy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Ella Baugus<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Jada Chenitz<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ellie Gallagher<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Sonja Pendergast<br />Kayla Reese<br />Haley Ritter<br />Sari Rodich<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Alivia Varley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Whitney | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Grand Finals<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines<br />Diamond Icon Grand Finals Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
|Bacall | |Bacall | ||
| Line 310: | Line 483: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Improv Alamoto | |Improv Alamoto | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| Line 316: | Line 489: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forever Young | |Forever Young | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Aaliyah Dixon<br />Elise Schumacher<br />Kaia Landa<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraf | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Elise Schumacher<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraf | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|If I Was You | |If I Was You | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 328: | Line 501: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vivaldi's Autumn | |Vivaldi's Autumn | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 334: | Line 507: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Remembered | |The Remembered | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 340: | Line 513: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can't Stop the Feeling | |Can't Stop the Feeling | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Aaliyah Dixon<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Camilla Clark<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Elise Schumacher<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Kaia Landa<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Megan Waalk<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Owen Winston<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Shalini Sree<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Sullivan Neubauer | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Camilla Clark<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Elise Schumacher<br />Gemma Asfour<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Megan Waalk<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Owen Winston<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Shalini Sree<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Sullivan Neubauer | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mr. Pinstripe | |Mr. Pinstripe | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 352: | Line 525: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We Could Be Heroes | |We Could Be Heroes | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 358: | Line 531: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scream | |Scream | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 364: | Line 537: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chaplin | |Chaplin | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 370: | Line 543: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyonce vs. Bruno | |Beyonce vs. Bruno | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 376: | Line 549: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="26" |2018 | | rowspan="26" |2018 | ||
|Improv Bambino | |Improv Bambino | ||
| Line 383: | Line 556: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Say Hey | |Say Hey | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 389: | Line 562: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Choose You | | rowspan="3" |I Choose You | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 395: | Line 568: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ara Batur | | rowspan="3" |Ara Batur | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 407: | Line 580: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Snowing | | rowspan="3" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 419: | Line 592: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Forever | | rowspan="3" |Forever | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 431: | Line 604: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Got-Ta Groove | | rowspan="3" |I Got-Ta Groove | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| Line 443: | Line 616: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Oh Yeah | | rowspan="3" |Oh Yeah | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 455: | Line 628: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Reveries De Printemps | | rowspan="3" |Reveries De Printemps | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| Line 467: | Line 640: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fuego | | rowspan="3" |Fuego | ||
| rowspan="3" |Production | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| Line 479: | Line 652: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 490: | Line 663: | ||
*2016 Best Petite Solo Costume - StarQuest Dance Competition, Minneapolis, MN | *2016 Best Petite Solo Costume - StarQuest Dance Competition, Minneapolis, MN | ||
*Top 10 Best Dancer at the Dance Awards | *Top 10 Best Dancer at the Dance Awards | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
2016 Miss Showbiz Minneapolis | *2016 Miss Showbiz Minneapolis | ||
*1st Runner-Up National Junior Female Core Performer at Radix Nationals | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Harlow Ganz/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harlowganz/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/harlowganz/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/harlowganz13/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | [[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||