Tea Adamson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Tea' Adamson
|name = Tea' Adamson
|image = File:Tea Adamson 2020.jpg
|image = File:Tea Adamson 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|02|16}}
|birthdate = February 16, 2004
|birthdate = February 16, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|hometown = Florida
|height = 4'8"
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Dark brown
|hair color = Dark Brown
|school grade = 12th (21/22)
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = BMG Models
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (formerly) <br> Dance Attack <br> Robin Dawn Performing Arts Academy (formerly)
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (formerly) <br> Dance Attack <br> Robin Dawn Performing Arts Academy (formerly)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 18: Line 19:
|friends = [[Gino Cosculluela]]<br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]<br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Jade Cloud]] <br>[[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Ava Cota]]<br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|friends = [[Gino Cosculluela]]<br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]<br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Jade Cloud]] <br>[[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Ava Cota]]<br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|nicknames = Dancing T-Bird
|nicknames = Dancing T-Bird
}}'''TeaLynn "Tea'" Adamson''' (born on February 16, 2004) is a dancer from Dance Attack in South Florida. She formerly danced under Robin Dawn Performing Arts Academy
}}'''TeaLynn "Tea'" Adamson''' (born on February 16, 2004) is a dancer from Florida, who trained at Dance Attack in South Florida. She formerly danced under Robin Dawn Performing Arts Academy


She was featured on season 4 of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'', during the time, she became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's junior select ensemble competition team.
She was featured on season 4 of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'', during the time, she became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's junior select ensemble competition team.
Line 40: Line 41:
|Compulsory
|Compulsory
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Starpower (Ft. Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 78:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2014-5
| rowspan="8" |2014-5
| rowspan="7" |Neglected
| rowspan="8" |Neglected
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Showstopper (Ft. Lauderdale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Ft. Lauderdale)
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
Line 112: Line 116:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Great is Thy Thankfulness
|Great is Thy Thankfulness
|unknown
|unknown
Line 118: Line 122:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Skin
| rowspan="4" |My Skin
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Fierce (Agoura)
|Fierce (Agoura)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 125: Line 129:
|Intrigue (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Intrigue (Ft. Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division
|-
|Velocity (Orlando)
|
|-
|VIP Dance
|
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 147: Line 157:
|The Good Life
|The Good Life
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Jade Cloud]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|Energy (Youngstown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|The Rapture
|The Rapture
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Jade Cloud]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]
|
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups
|-
|-
|First Ladies
|First Ladies
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Jade Cloud]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]
|
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Groups
|-
|-
|Hollywood Stars
|Hollywood Stars
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Jade Cloud]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]
|
|In10sity Nationals (Calabasas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups
|}
|}
The Good Life - contemporary (with [[Kamryn Beck]], [[Jade Cloud]], [[Ava Cota]], [[Sarah Hunt]], [[Sarah Reasons]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2014
* 1st overall junior group - Energy Dance Competition in Youngstown, Ohio
The Rapture - contemporary (with [[Kamryn Beck]], [[Jade Cloud]], [[Ava Cota]], [[Sarah Hunt]], and [[Sarah Reasons]]) - 2014
* 1st overall preteen group - Sheer Talent Competition in Wheeling, West Virginia
First Ladies - lyrical (with [[Kamryn Beck]], [[Jade Cloud]], [[Ava Cota]], [[Sarah Hunt]], [[Chloe Lukasiak]], and [[Sarah Reasons]]) - 2014
* 1st overall power 12-14 group - Believe Talent Competition in Woodbridge, Virginia
Hollywood Stars - contemporary (with [[Kamryn Beck]], [[Jade Cloud]], and [[Sarah Reasons]]) - 2014
* 1st overall teen small group, 2nd overall group - In10sity Dance Competition Invitational Nationals in Calabasas, California


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
Line 189: Line 187:
* 1st runner up for Regional Mini Miss Onstage New York 2014
* 1st runner up for Regional Mini Miss Onstage New York 2014


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Tea Adamson/Gallery]]
95EFC618-0986-4D5E-93BA-CAA07497EC30.JPG.jpg
38430237_DM_02122014_SG_0492.jpg
38430240_DM_02122014_SG_0504.jpg
38579297_14_PE_DanceMoms_044.jpg
tea cabaret for a cause.jpg
3a69b8357e26a9cb6de6f734b09d42ec.jpg
normal_10413212_793408947377689_59561604_n.jpg
Tea.jpg
Tea Adamson.jpg
MV5BMjMwMzMzMTE3M15BMl5BanBnXkFtZTgwMTIzMDg3OTE@._V1_SY1000_CR0,0,1501,1000_AL_.jpg
Lifetime_Cast-DanceMoms-200x250_Tami_Tea.jpg|Tea and her mother Tami
teadance.jpg
Tea_Adamson_2016_Headshot.jpg
Teaimage.jpg
Tumblr_na6dfnO0LY1sb70zmo1_500.jpg
Nocrybabies.jpg
Tea_-_Disturbed_1.png
Tea_-_Disturbed_3.png
Tumblr_na7hmjoaUU1rxe2wgo2_400.png
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery widths="300" position="center">
File:Tea Adamson "Wicked" Showstopper 2015
File:"The new girl" Tea' Adamson - In The Arms solo
File:Tea Adamson - Machine Gun
File:Tea' Adamson - Neglected
File:Tea' Adamson @ Fire and Ice Nationals 2013 Disturbed
File:Tea Adamson - My Skin
File:No More Cry Babies - Tea' Adamson - Dance Moms Choreographer's Cut
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 235: Line 202:
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCez7LJ65g6LnUpjWZISj-9Q YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCez7LJ65g6LnUpjWZISj-9Q YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UClFpLckX50cCxcZwbMZvMDA YouTube (3)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UClFpLckX50cCxcZwbMZvMDA YouTube (3)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5HJrDTe4yjw Interview]
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HDthwxm4STc Tea & 2 Phat Kids]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Attack Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Attack Dancers]]
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]