Tea Adamson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Tea' Adamson | |name = Tea' Adamson | ||
|image = File:Tea Adamson | |image = File:Tea Adamson 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|02|16}} | ||
|birthdate = February 16, 2004 | |birthdate = February 16, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Florida | |hometown = Florida | ||
|height = | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Dark | |hair color = Dark Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = BMG Models | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (formerly) <br> Dance Attack <br> Robin Dawn Performing Arts Academy (formerly) | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (formerly) <br> Dance Attack <br> Robin Dawn Performing Arts Academy (formerly) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Gino Cosculluela]]<br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]<br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Jade Cloud]] <br>[[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Ava Cota]]<br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |friends = [[Gino Cosculluela]]<br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]<br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Jade Cloud]] <br>[[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Ava Cota]]<br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | ||
|nicknames = Dancing T-Bird | |nicknames = Dancing T-Bird | ||
}}'''TeaLynn "Tea'" Adamson''' (born on February 16, 2004) is a dancer from Dance Attack in South Florida. She formerly danced under Robin Dawn Performing Arts Academy | }}'''TeaLynn "Tea'" Adamson''' (born on February 16, 2004) is a dancer from Florida, who trained at Dance Attack in South Florida. She formerly danced under Robin Dawn Performing Arts Academy | ||
She was featured on season 4 of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'', during the time, she became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's junior select ensemble competition team. | She was featured on season 4 of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'', during the time, she became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's junior select ensemble competition team. | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|Compulsory | |Compulsory | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Starpower (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2014-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Neglected | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Great is Thy Thankfulness | |Great is Thy Thankfulness | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 118: | Line 122: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Skin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Fierce (Agoura) | |Fierce (Agoura) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 125: | Line 129: | ||
|Intrigue (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Intrigue (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 157: | ||
|The Good Life | |The Good Life | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Jade Cloud]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |Energy (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rapture | |The Rapture | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Jade Cloud]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]] | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First Ladies | |First Ladies | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Jade Cloud]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]] | ||
| | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Stars | |Hollywood Stars | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Jade Cloud]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]] | ||
| | |In10sity Nationals (Calabasas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 189: | Line 187: | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Mini Miss Onstage New York 2014 | * 1st runner up for Regional Mini Miss Onstage New York 2014 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Tea Adamson/Gallery]] | |||
Tea Adamson | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 235: | Line 202: | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCez7LJ65g6LnUpjWZISj-9Q YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCez7LJ65g6LnUpjWZISj-9Q YouTube (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UClFpLckX50cCxcZwbMZvMDA YouTube (3)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UClFpLckX50cCxcZwbMZvMDA YouTube (3)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Attack Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Attack Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||