Jade Cloud: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jade Cloud | |name = Jade Cloud | ||
|image = File:Jade Cloud.jpg | |image = File:Jade Cloud 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|04|15}} | ||
|birthdate = April 15, 1999 | |birthdate = April 15, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = Class of 2017 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Pilot | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> New England Dance and Gymnastic Centers | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> New England Dance and Gymnastic Centers | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Loree Cloud (mother) | |parents = Loree Cloud (mother) | ||
|siblings = Brett Cloud (older brother) <br> Chris Cloud (older brother) <br> Hayley Cloud (older sister) | |siblings = Brett Cloud (older brother) <br> Chris Cloud (older brother) <br> Hayley Cloud (older sister) | ||
|friends = [[Tea Adamson]]<br>[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br>[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br>[[Sarah Reasons]]<br>[[Kamryn Beck]]<br>[[Ava Cota]]<br>[[Nia Frazier]]<br>[[Haley Huelsman]]<br>[[Payton Ackerman]]<br>Angel Armas<br>Victor Smalley | |friends = [[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Angel Armas <br> Victor Smalley | ||
}} | }}'''Jade Cloud''' (born on April 15, 1999) is a dancer at New England Dance and Gymnastic Centers, of which her mother Loree Cloud is the owner. Jade's older sister Hayley also danced there, winning titles such as National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2001 and Regional Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2003. | ||
Jade and her mother appeared on season 4 of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'', while becoming a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's Junior Select Ensemble Competition Team. | Jade and her mother appeared on season 4 of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'', while becoming a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's Junior Select Ensemble Competition Team. | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Brand New Day - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Everything is Coming Up Roses - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
Circle of Life - | |Pussy Cat Polka | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
City Lights - | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2005 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
Growing Up | |Showstopper (Brockton) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
Hernando's Hideaway - | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |||
Hope | |- | ||
|2006 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|DEA (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
Vengeance | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2007 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Brand New Day | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
Far East - | |DEA (Springfield) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
Romeo and Juliet | |Showstopper (Brockton) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
The Light | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Everything is Coming Up Roses | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
|DEA (Springfield) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
Here I Am | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Top Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2009 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|City Lights | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2011 | |||
|Cirque | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Growing Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior American League Hall of Fame Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Hernando's Hideaway | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
|Hope | |||
|unknown | |||
|USTDN (Atlantic City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Quixote | |||
|unknown | |||
|USTDN (Atlantic City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Vengeance | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2014 | |||
|Far East | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Romeo and Juliet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Specialty | |||
|Elite (Chelmsford) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Light | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Elite (Chelmsford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Here I Am | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Serendipity | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|Regional Senior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lux | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|Fierce (Augora) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Elite (Methuen) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Too Marvelous for Words - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2007 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Too Marvelous for Words | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="3"|Megan Lanko | |||
|DEA (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Legally Blonde | |||
|unknown | |||
|Megan Lanko<br />Rylee Jackson | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|Come to Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Lauren Hartman | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duos/Trios<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|To Love You More | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Joshua Burrage | |||
|Elite (Chelmsford) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />Sheer Brilliance | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with New England Dance Center==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Little Devils | |||
|Kaelyn Oliver<br />Katie Sartori<br />Lauren Law<br />Alexis Gelina<br />Avery Amorosi<br />Kate Boswell<br />Ashleigh Denault<br />Megan Laakso<br />Mikayla Fallon<br />Emily Rosenlof<br />Julie Talbot<br />Brianna Stockhammer<br />Jacob Lill | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2007 | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
|Alaina Bison<br />Julie Talbot<br />Emily Rosenlof<br />MacKenzie Scott<br />Delaney Rybacki<br />MacKenzie Stahl<br />Keegan Plocki<br />Kate Boswell<br />Alexis Meace<br />Kaelyn Oliver<br />Megan Laakso<br />Ashleigh Denault<br />Jacob Lill<br />Hannah DeFranzo<br />Brianna Stockhammer<br />Miranda Hicks<br />Savannah Petrunti | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Itsy Bitsy Spiders | |||
|Rylee Jackson<br />Annie Bronzini<br />Amanda Conklin<br />Nicole Katsounakis<br />Emily Rosenlof<br />MacKenzie Scott<br />elaney Rybacki<br />Jade Cloud<br />Kaelyn Oliver<br />Megan Laakso<br />Ashleigh Denault | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Gypsy Rose | |||
|Alaina Bison<br />Julie Talbot<br />Emily Rosenlof<br />MacKenzie Scott<br />Delaney Rybacki<br />MacKenzie Stahl<br />Keegan Plocki<br />Kate Boswell<br />Alexis Meace<br />Kaelyn Oliver<br />Megan Laakso<br />Ashleigh Denault<br />Jacob Lill<br />Hannah DeFranzo<br />Brianna Stockhammer<br />Miranda Hicks<br />Savannah Petrunti | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Can Can | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2009 | |||
|I'll Make a Man Out of You | |||
|Rylee Jackson<br />Megan Laakso<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Keelin Bailey<br />Rachel Patenaude<br />Joshua Burrage | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|It's Raining Men | |||
|Rylee Jackson<br />Megan Laakso<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Keelin Bailey<br />Rachel Patenaude<br />Joshua Burrage | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Megan Laakso<br />Chloe Shoaf<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Rachel Patenaude<br />Joshua Burrage<br />Amy Bousquet<br />Brianna Roland<br />Sophie Huff<br />Nick Burrage<br />Samantha Thomas<br />Rebecca Sandridge<br />Audrey Guyott<br />Lauren Leonard<br />Meghan Winzer<br />Ashley Williams<br />Hailey Cloud | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rhythm Bandit | |||
|Rylee Jackson<br />Megan Laakso<br />Chloe Shoaf<br />Hannah Monk<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Keelin Bailey<br />Kelsey Williams<br />Kelly Eustis<br />Joshua Burrage<br />Cassia Shoaf<br />Jessica Baker<br />Ashley Puncavage<br />Morgan Winzer<br />Genna Perrotta | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
The Good Life | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
The Rapture | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
America Gone | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|The Good Life | |||
Nothing to Fear But Fear Itself | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Tea Adamson]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Energy (Youngstown) | |||
Hollywood Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
|The Rapture | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Tea Adamson]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|America Gone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing to Fear But Fear Itself | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Stars | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Tea Adamson]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]] | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Calabasas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*National Junior Miss Dance Headliners 2010 | |||
*Regional Junior American League Hall of Fame Inductee 2011 | |||
*Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2014 | *Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2014 | ||
*Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR 2015 | |||
*Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | *Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery | <gallery> | ||
jade cloud dance moms.jpg | jade cloud dance moms.jpg | ||
JadeCloud4.5.jpg | JadeCloud4.5.jpg | ||
| Line 127: | Line 363: | ||
Youngjadecloud.jpg | Youngjadecloud.jpg | ||
jadecloudsharkcookie.jpg | jadecloudsharkcookie.jpg | ||
Jade Cloud.jpg | |||
Jade Cloud 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Line 133: | Line 371: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.894693910586967.1073741909.154348644621501 Jade's RSM Photoshoot] | *[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.894693910586967.1073741909.154348644621501 Jade's RSM Photoshoot] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/jade_cloud Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/jade_cloud Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/jadecl0ud/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQXIoD6CLpdenbaqEdRj5mA YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQXIoD6CLpdenbaqEdRj5mA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/k2orion2/videos YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/k2orion2/videos YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 139: | Line 377: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||