Chloe Smith: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Chloe Smith | |||
|image = File:Chloe Smith at ALDC LA (interview with JJ Snyder).jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|11|28}} | |||
|birthdate = November 28, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Buffalo, New York | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = Center Stage Dance Studio <br> Candy Apples Dance Center (guest) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (guest) | |||
|parents = Liza Smith (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Ashtin Roth]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] <br> [[Tara Johnson]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Jennine Wedge]] <br> [[McKaylee True]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
}}'''Chloe Smith''' (born on November 28, 2000 in Buffalo, New York) is a professional dancer from New York. She dances at Center Stage Dance Studio. | |||
Chloe was a cast member on Series 5 of the Lifetime reality show, Dance Moms, as a member of the CADC/BDA team. During her time on the show, Abby Lee Miller caused controversy by insulting Chloe's appearance. | Chloe was a cast member on Series 5 of the Lifetime reality show, ''Dance Moms'', as a member of the CADC/BDA team. During her time on the show, [[Abby Lee Miller]] caused controversy by insulting Chloe's appearance. | ||
== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
</ | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Mocking Bird | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2009 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange Colored Sky | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starquest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2011 | |||
|I Just Want to Dance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2012 | |||
|Born this Way | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brave | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mannequin | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | |||
|Kitri | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Rose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Everything I Got | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anything Can Happen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2014 | |||
|Once Upon a Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rachel Bieron | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Feed Me Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rachel Bieron | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Legs | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Look | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Everything Must Change | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|James Washington | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|After Midnight | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rachel Bieron | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Under the Waves | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The End of Lonely Street | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Natural Woman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Flying | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]]<br />Erin Stein-Rich<br />& Herself | |||
|Starbound (Asbury Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Send in the Clowns | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Running Up that Hill | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Victoria Powell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Screaming Silence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />Malena Maust<br />Mariah Avaris<br />Bella Tenaglia<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Tori Cullo<br />[[McKaylee True]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
|Till it Happens to You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red House | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|It's All Coming Back | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Memoirs | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Burn it Up | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heart Cry | |||
|Acro Dance | |||
| | |||
|Gillian Clifford<br />Rachel Kubek<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Mackenzie Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn<br />Courtney Wicka<br />Courtney Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open Hands | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Miranda Bagar<br />Nicole Bidlack<br />Gillian Clifford<br />Julia Jarvis<br />Rachel Kubek<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Paityn Messinger<br />Haley Nickens<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn<br />Courtney Wicka<br />Courtney Wolff<br />Emily Zak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">IipcHSFx2F8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">_wk_46cl7hE</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">zYyoVI54s_I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">So0vGKEUoO4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Dp7ecj8tEBk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">7ftZDcU0qy4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">4rpsxslR9As</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">T-zrb279TdY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">AkETZCjTsHo</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
===Legs=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">RU9T1YinTMI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">1GOfOygTySY</youtube></center> | |||
===One Look=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wq8Hm7Y0nPU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_zcnGPhXrCM</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/chloeregansmith Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/csdsdancer1 YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/csdsdancer1 YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYu7OPhILZ-aMZhbXzA-x7Q YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYu7OPhILZ-aMZhbXzA-x7Q YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 324: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | [[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:BDA Dancers]] | [[Category:BDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||