Vivi-Anne Stein: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Vivi-Anne Stein | |name = Vivi-Anne Stein | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Vivi2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|09|11}} | ||
|birthdate = September 11, 2004 | |birthdate = September 11, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Candy Apple's Dance Center <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Candy Apple's Dance Center <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|pets = Snowball (dog) | |pets = Snowball (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Vivi | |nicknames = Vivi | ||
}}'''Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein''' (born on September 11, 2004) is a | }}'''Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein''' (born on September 11, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is its owner, Cathy Nesbitt-Stein. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|This Little Girl | |This Little Girl is Now | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Got It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Michael Musarra | ||
|Applause | |BTS (Youngstown) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Cleveland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMA (Atlanta) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What You Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Michael Musarra | ||
|EnerGy (Akron) | |EnerGy (Akron) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
| Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
|CRU Dance (Cleveland) | |CRU Dance (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Intermediate Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | |EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Breakout (Warren) | |Breakout (Warren) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Up & Coming 16-20 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Up & Coming 16-20 Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Victoria Collins | ||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |EnerGy (Cleveland) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Toledo) | |Groove (Toledo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Senior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />Elite Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Cleveland) | |ID (Cleveland) | ||
| | |ID Icon Award<br />Special Award<br />Ultra Iconic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Victoria Collins | |||
|Dance Masters of Ohio | |Dance Masters of Ohio | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 149: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Toledo) | |Groove (Toledo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />Elite Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Cleveland) | |ID (Cleveland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />ID Intermediate Senior Title<br />TRNDSTTR Award<br />Ultra Iconic | ||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
|A Lovely Night | | rowspan="5" |A Lovely Night | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed | ||
|Seth James | | rowspan="5" |Seth James | ||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |EnerGy (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Adult Duo/Trio<br />Choreography Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power Adult Duo/Trio<br />Choreography Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake | |BTS (Youngstown) | ||
|Tap | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 16-20 Duo/Trio | ||
| | |- | ||
|Josslyn Hendricks | |Groove (Toledo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pro-Am Adult Duo/Trio<br />ID Icon Award<br />Special Award<br />Iconic Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Adult Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shake it Off | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Josslyn Hendricks | |||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |EnerGy (Cleveland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|BTS (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power Teen Duo/Trio | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 407: | Line 443: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery | <gallery> | ||
Vivi2012.jpg | Vivi2012.jpg | ||
Vivi2017.jpg | Vivi2017.jpg | ||
Vivi2019.jpg | |||
Vivi2022.jpg | |||
Vivi2023.jpg | |||
Vivi2024.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Line 417: | Line 457: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | [[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||